3 bedroom flat to rent, 83 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat to rent, 83 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat to rent, 83 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat to rent, 83 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat to rent, 83 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat to rent, 83 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat to rent, 83 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat to rent, 83 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat to rent, 83 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat to rent, 83 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat to rent, 83 m², München, Bavaria

Flat to rent 3+1 • 83 m² without real estateMünchen Denning Bayern 81927

München Denning Bayern 81927Public transport less than a minute of walking
Monthly rent€2,000

+ Service charges€360
+ Refundable deposit€6,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Beautiful apartment with a quiet west-facing terrace on the 2nd floor, offering views over the gardens in a multi-family building with 3 residential units and quiet, pleasant tenants.

The living area is located on the 2nd upper floor with a quiet west-facing terrace overlooking the gardens.

The apartment features 3 rooms, an entry hall, a kitchen with dining area, a bathroom, and a toilet.

In the basement there is a laundry room with a washing machine connection and a lockable storage cellar.

Public parking spaces are available along Ostpreußenstraße.

The property is located in a popular residential area in Munich Bogenhausen/Denning, in the middle of Ostpreußenstraße. Several bus lines are available within walking distance of the property, and regional destinations can be easily reached via a nearby frequently operating bus line. In the immediate vicinity you will find several restaurants, doctors, bakeries, supermarkets, and cafés. In addition, there are several green areas and parks, fashion stores, fitness studios, a bar, and a dry cleaner.

With a fitted kitchen (stove and hotplate; dishwasher currently being renewed),

lockable storage cellar,

laundry room/washing machine connection in the basement.

The Denning – Bogenhausen district has, in recent years until now, been an extremely desirable and sought-after residential location.

Its convenient location (10 minutes to Maximilianstraße, 10 minutes to the A9, 15 minutes to the A8) and the high quality of living combined with a retreat from the hustle and bustle of the city center make this area very attractive and a first choice for many.