4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria
4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria
4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria
4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria
4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria
4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria
4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria
4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria
4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria
4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria
4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria
4 bedroom flat to rent, 98 m², München, Bavaria

Flat to rent 4+1 • 98 m² without real estateMünchen Obermenzing Bayern 81247

München Obermenzing Bayern 81247Public transport 2 minutes of walking • Lift • Garage
Monthly rent€2,250

+ Service charges€550
+ Refundable deposit€6,750

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

For rent is a well-designed, very high-quality furnished and decorated 4-room penthouse apartment distributed over approximately 98 sqm of living space in a prime location.

The building was constructed in 2011 and has been continuously owner-occupied since then. The apartment impresses with a bright, spacious layout and is ideally suited for couples, families, or professionals seeking a furnished apartment with excellent transport connections.

Key Data and Highlights:

– Approximately 98 m² of living space on the 2nd floor of a well-maintained multi-family house, built in 2011

– Barrier-reduced: Elevator from the underground garage to the apartment

– Large roof terrace, private and secluded with plenty of space

– Underfloor heating throughout the apartment, including in the two daylight bathrooms, and electric external roller shutters

– Two bathrooms: one full bathroom with a bathtub and a separate shower room, both with windows

– Upscale furnishings with high-quality kitchen appliances (fully equipped), including a washing machine, dryer, and dishwasher

– A spacious basement storage room

Optional:

– Double parking spaces in the underground garage: two directly accessible duplex parking spots available in the underground garage

– Electricity: €90 monthly

– Internet: €40 monthly, up to 1,000 Mbit/s

Availability: available from 01.08.2026

The lease is initially intended for one year. An extension is generally possible by agreement, provided that there is no need for personal use.