Flat for sale 3+kk • 87 m² without real estateSommerstraße 9 Karlsfeld Karlsfeld Bayern 85757
For sale is a renovated, vacant, and immediately move-in-ready 3.5-room apartment on the second upper floor of a well-maintained multi-family house with only three residential units. The living area is approximately 87 m². Due to its location on the upper floor and the quiet surroundings without direct street noise, the apartment offers a pleasant living environment in a family-friendly area within a 30 km/h zone.
The apartment has been renovated, including the electrical system, and features high-quality parquet floors. The generous floor plan offers versatile usage possibilities; if desired, a conversion into a 4-room apartment is also possible. The south-facing balcony offers a view into the large communal garden area.
Included with the apartment are extensive usable spaces, such as a basement storage compartment, an attic, and an additional hobby room. There is also a communal laundry and drying room available, as well as central heating. A garage is included in the offer. The existing bathroom furnishings remain in the apartment.
The apartment is vacant and can be occupied on short notice without any further renovation.
The displayed pictures show partly non-binding furnishing examples and are intended solely for visualization.
Real estate agent inquiries are expressly not desired.
Highlights:
• 3.5 rooms, approximately 87 m² living area
• Renovated, including electrical system
• Second upper floor – very quiet, no street noise
• South-facing balcony overlooking the garden
• Spacious garden
• Plenty of space & usable areas: basement storage, attic, hobby room
• Central heating
• Communal laundry and drying room
• Family-friendly location (30 km/h zone)
• Uncomplicated homeowners’ association with only 3 units
• Option to convert into a 4-room apartment
• High-quality parquet flooring
• Bathroom furnishings included
• Vacant & immediately move-in-ready
• No commission
• Including garage
Purchase Price:
Apartment €460,000
Garage €20,000
Total €480,000
The apartment is located in a quiet and family-friendly area at Sommerstraße 9 in 85757 Karlsfeld, right on the outskirts of Munich. The surroundings are characterized by well-maintained residential developments, traffic-calmed streets, and a good infrastructure for daily needs.
Shopping facilities, doctors, pharmacies, schools, kindergartens, and dining options can be reached quickly. Leisure and recreational opportunities are also nearby, including green spaces, cycling and walking paths, and the Karlsfeld Lake.
The transportation connections are excellent: With the nearby federal roads and highways, there are quick connections to Munich and the surrounding area. In addition, Karlsfeld is connected to public transportation, making downtown Munich easily accessible.
Property characteristics
| Age | Over 5050 years |
|---|---|
| Layout | 3+kk |
| Listing ID | 1023622 |
| Usable area | 87 m² |
| Condition | After reconstruction |
|---|---|
| Floor | 2. floor out of 2 |
| EPC | C - Economical |
| Price per unit | €5,287.36 / m2 |
What does this listing have to offer?
| Balcony | |
| Garage |
| Basement | |
| MHD 3 minutes on foot |
What you will find nearby
Still looking for the right one?