House for sale 6+1 • 159 m² without real estate, Baden-Württemberg
, Baden-WürttembergPublic transport 1 minute of walking • ParkingThe two-story, beautiful, and well-maintained 1-2 family house impresses with a high-end interior, an attached storage/hobby room, a large terrace, and a Mediterranean-style garden.
The property consists of six attractive rooms, two bathrooms, two kitchens, and a guest toilet. The house was built in 1935.
It was completely renovated in 1991/1992, including the roof expansion. New room layout, all building systems (water/heating/electricity), insulated glazing, full thermal insulation (insulated façade) and it is heated by a combined heat and power plant.
In 2002, the ground floor was redesigned, rebuilt and an extension with an above terrace was added. Particularly convenient: 2–4 parking spaces located directly at the property, saving you the hassle of long searches for a parking spot.
Additionally, a cellar with various rooms offers practical storage for your belongings, an expanded vaulted party cellar, and a sauna/fitness room with shower and washbasin. The practical extension of 33.5 m² with an above terrace (33 m²) can be used as a leisure, hobby, or storage room with a water connection and is heated.
Possibilities for expansion (conservatory, etc.) exist.
The accompanying plot with an adjacent outbuilding is also very nicely landscaped in a Mediterranean style with a balustrade, fountain, and pond, various fruit and ornamental plants, as well as space for vegetable cultivation or an area for children to play.
A current energy performance certificate is available.
The price for the property including the plot is €775,000.
The property is located in a lively, central residential area in Ostfildern. In the immediate vicinity of the property, you will find bus lines 119, 120, U7, U8, and N19. Within walking distance, there are several restaurants, bakeries, doctors, shopping centers, and two cafés. Additionally, there are several fitness studios, fashion stores, two parks and green areas, two bars, and a bookstore.
Ground floor – underfloor heating, granite tiles;
Upper floor/attic – partly tiled, partly carpeted. Large bathroom with a whirlpool,
expanded vaulted cellar, fitness room with shower and washbasin, large storage/hobby room (33.5 m²),
with possibilities for further expansion (conservatory, etc.).
Property characteristics
| Age | Over 5050 years |
|---|---|
| Layout | 6+1 |
| EPC | E - Wasteful |
| Land space | 303 m² |
| Price per unit | €4,874.21 / m2 |
| Condition | Good |
|---|---|
| Listing ID | 1023317 |
| Usable area | 159 m² |
| Total floors | 2 |
What does this listing have to offer?
| Basement | |
| MHD 1 minute on foot |
| Parking | |
| Terrace |
What you will find nearby
Still looking for the right one?