2 bedroom flat for sale, 55 m², Leverkusen, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flat for sale 2 bedroom • 55 m² without real estateLeverkusen Wiesdorf Nordrhein-Westfalen 51373

New
Leverkusen Wiesdorf Nordrhein-Westfalen 51373Public transport 1 minute of walking • Parking
Price€165,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This well-maintained condominium on the second floor of a 13-unit building impresses with its calm character in the central area of Leverkusen-Wiesdorf. With 55 m² of living space, it offers two bright rooms, a spacious separate kitchen, and a complete bathroom.

The building has been energetically upgraded with modern external insulation and new insulated windows (around 2015). The gas-fired central heating system is about four years old and provides efficient, comfortable warmth. The apartment also includes its own basement storage room as well as an assigned parking space – valuable extras that noticeably ease everyday life.

The apartment is located in the Wiesdorf district (51373), the heart of Leverkusen. Despite its central location, the property is situated on a quiet residential street – ideal for those looking to combine accessibility and comfortable living. In the immediate vicinity, you will find the Rhine with its riverside paths as well as large green spaces and parks. Shopping facilities, schools, doctors, and public transport are conveniently reachable on foot or by bicycle. The connection to Cologne and Düsseldorf via the A1 and train makes the apartment particularly attractive for commuters.

Monthly charges: 138€

Real estate agent inquiries are expressly not desired.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Floor2. floor out of 3
EPCD - Less economical
Price per unit€3,000 / m2
Layout2 bedroom
Listing ID1022709
Usable area55

What does this listing have to offer?

Basement
MHD 1 minute on foot
Parking

What you will find nearby

Public transportDie Luminaden
🚶 106 m (1 min)
Post officeHermes Paketshop
🚶 415 m (5 mins)
ShopREWE
🚶 181 m (2 mins)
BankSantander
🚶 290 m (3 mins)
RestaurantPizza Meister
🚶 104 m (1 min)
PharmacyNobel Apotheke
🚶 280 m (3 mins)
SchoolKGS Möwenschule
🚶 444 m (5 mins)
KindergardenMontessori-Kinderhaus
🚶 466 m (6 mins)
Sports fieldHerbert-Grünewald-Halle
🚘 4,157 m (7 mins)
Playground
🚶 283 m (3 mins)

How far to…: