flat to rent, 16 m², Celle, Lower Saxony
flat to rent, 16 m², Celle, Lower Saxony
flat to rent, 16 m², Celle, Lower Saxony
flat to rent, 16 m², Celle, Lower Saxony
flat to rent, 16 m², Celle, Lower Saxony
flat to rent, 16 m², Celle, Lower Saxony
flat to rent, 16 m², Celle, Lower Saxony
flat to rent, 16 m², Celle, Lower Saxony
flat to rent, 16 m², Celle, Lower Saxony

Flat to rent • 16 m² without real estate, Lower Saxony

, Lower SaxonyPublic transport 1 minute of walking • Lift
Monthly rent€620

+ Service charges€130

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Senior living community seeking roommates – we offer single rooms on the ground floor. Each room has its own bathroom that is, of course, designed to be senior-friendly and barrier-free. There is a large communal room and a beautiful garden. We provide 24-hour service. Care, support, meals, laundry service, and much more. Additional costs arise:

WG cash 450.00 Euro

On-site caregiver 600.00 Euro

Warm rent 750.00 Euro

What is a “senior living community”?

A care living community is a service offering for people in need of care, particularly in old age or advanced age. It has been particularly successful so far in Germany—and in other German-speaking countries—for dementia patients requiring care. It is a family-like living arrangement.

This service model is in principle also suitable for individuals in need of care who do not suffer from a mental illness. However, a prerequisite is the willingness and ability to participate in the management and organization of the home – either personally or through relatives. Furthermore, a mix of residents in need of care with and without dementia is conceivable and may even be advantageous. In general, it is a “participatory community living arrangement”: a way of living where people share an apartment or house and support each other in daily life. The focus is on communal activity and mutual assistance (with relatives possibly involved as well). This can include everyday household tasks, joint outings, or support in overcoming challenges. The goal is to create a vibrant and supportive community in which residents help one another, learn from each other, and also have access to professional care when needed.

Garßen is a town in Lower Saxony in the southern Lüneburg Heath and has been a district of Celle since 1973. It is located on the northeastern edge of the city.

You can design and furnish your room yourself, and if desired, we are happy to assist you.