2 bedroom flat to rent, 75 m², Oberweilbach 6, Hebertshausen, Bavaria

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 75 m² without real estateOberweilbach 6 Hebertshausen Oberweilbach Bayern 85241

Oberweilbach 6 Hebertshausen Oberweilbach Bayern 85241Public transport 2 minutes of walking • Parking
Monthly rent€950

+ Service charges€200

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

The quiet attic apartment of approximately 75 sqm is nestled in nature in Oberweilbach (close to Hebertshausen/Dachau). The utilities already include the cost of electricity.

The apartment consists of a combined kitchen-dining living area, a bathroom, and a bedroom. The bathroom was renovated just a few years ago, and the roof was completely re-insulated last year.

You can enjoy peace and quiet on the beautiful south-facing balcony.

Your car will have a safe spot in the sheltered carport directly in front of the house.

Dogs are not allowed.

The apartment is suitable for a maximum of 2 people.

The apartment is available from 01.08.2026.

The apartment is located in a quiet area. However, it only takes under 10 minutes to reach the city of Dachau. The Hebertshausen train station is about a 5-minute drive away.

Due to the hilly terrain, having a car is highly recommended.

Property characteristics

Available from01/08/2026
Listing ID1026211
Price per unit€12.67 / m2
Layout2 bedroom
Usable area75

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
MHD 2 minutes on foot
Parking

What you will find nearby

Public transportOberweilbach
🚶 157 m (2 mins)
Post officePostagentur Schönbrunn
🚘 6,141 m (8 mins)
ShopEdeka
🚘 4,597 m (6 mins)
BankSparkasse Dachau
🚘 4,729 m (7 mins)
RestaurantGasthof Kiermeir
🚘 1,375 m (2 mins)
PharmacyAdler Apotheke Röhrmoos
🚘 4,718 m (7 mins)
SchoolGymnasium Röhrmoos
🚘 4,208 m (5 mins)
Kindergarden
🚘 1,898 m (2 mins)
Sports fieldJohann Blank Sportzentrum
🚘 3,704 m (4 mins)
Playground
🚘 1,438 m (2 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?