2 bedroom flat for sale, 51 m², Niederrheinstr. 156, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flat for sale 2 bedroom • 51 m² without real estateNiederrheinstr. 156 Düsseldorf Lohausen Nordrhein-Westfalen 40474

New
Niederrheinstr. 156 Düsseldorf Lohausen Nordrhein-Westfalen 40474Public transport 2 minutes of walking • Garage
Price€240,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

20 meters to the supermarket. 20 meters to the bus stop.

This bright 2-room apartment with approximately 51 m² of living space is located on the second floor of a well-maintained multi-family house in Düsseldorf-Lohausen. The apartment features a bathroom and a fully equipped kitchen. A balcony invites you to relax, and an elevator makes access to your new home easier. A private basement room provides additional storage space.

The address is in District 5 of Düsseldorf and is situated in the charming Lohausen neighborhood. Lohausen is a lively area with moderate population density. Public transportation is well-connected, with S-Bahn, U-Bahn, buses, and trams available. The S-Bahn line S1 offers a quick connection to the city center, while bus lines 760 and 729 provide convenient links. Lohausen is known for its single-family and multi-family houses and is regarded as a safe, family-friendly area. Its proximity to green parks and the airport makes Lohausen attractive for families, young professionals, and retirees who value a peaceful environment.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Floor3. floor out of 2
Usable area51
Available from21/05/2026
Layout2 bedroom
Listing ID1025216
Price per unit€4,705.88 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
MHD 2 minutes on foot
Garage

What you will find nearby

Public transportLantzallee
🚶 199 m (2 mins)
Post officeDHL
🚘 2,869 m (6 mins)
ShopALDI Süd
🚶 117 m (1 min)
BankStadtsparkasse Düsseldorf
🚘 783 m (2 mins)
RestaurantZur alten Töpferei
🚶 205 m (2 mins)
PharmacyAlbertus Apotheke
🚘 744 m (1 min)
SchoolKatholische Grundschule Lohausen
🚘 737 m (3 mins)
KindergardenEv. Tageseinrichtung für Kinder
🚶 204 m (2 mins)
Sports field
🚶 305 m (4 mins)
Playground
🚘 1,726 m (6 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?