1 bedroom with open-plan kitchen flat to rent, 65 m², Kronau, Baden-Württemberg

Flat to rent 2+kk • 65 m² without real estate, Baden-Württemberg

, Baden-WürttembergPublic transport 1 minute of walking • Parking
Monthly rent€975

+ Service charges€125
+ Refundable deposit€1,950

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Here is the English translation of the text:

For the offered property, this is a spacious 2.5-room apartment on the ground floor of a multi-family house with 6 units. The building is very quiet and extremely well maintained. The apartment is divided into a generous living-dining area with access to the terrace and garden, a bedroom, as well as a bathroom with a flush-level walk-in shower.

Extremely low additional costs due to the excellent insulation of the entire building and a photovoltaic system on the roof.

Direct connection to the highway is available. Location of the apartment: Fantastic views! Very quiet location.

The apartment is ideally situated in Kronau. The A5 junction as well as the Kronau / Bad Schönborn train station can be reached in no time.

Very bright ground floor apartment

Vinyl flooring

Underfloor heating via heat pump

Ventilation and air conditioning

Electric shutters

Electric awning

Flush-level walk-in shower with a rainforest showerhead

Pets allowed upon consultation.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout2+kk
EPCA - Extremely economical
Price per unit€15 / m2
ConditionVery good
Listing ID1024997
Usable area65

What does this listing have to offer?

Basement
MHD 1 minute on foot
Parking
Terrace

What you will find nearby

Public transportKronau Ortsmitte
🚶 69 m (1 min)
Post officeDeutsche Post
🚶 226 m (3 mins)
ShopBäckerei Thollembeek
🚶 128 m (2 mins)
BankSparkasse
🚶 54 m (1 min)
RestaurantGaststätte VfR Olympia