1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria
1 bedroom flat for sale, 32 m², Bad Kissingen, Bavaria

Flat for sale 1 bedroom • 32 m² without real estate, Bavaria

New
, BavariaPublic transport less than a minute of walking • Parking • Garage
Price€139,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Dear prospective homeowners, dear investors,

Thank you for your interest in this real estate offer!

For sale is a furnished, fully modernized apartment on the ground floor of a multi-family house in a quiet area of Bad Kissingen.

The solidly built building is located in the central Bad Kissingen district of Winkels. The apartment includes a covered terrace, a privately assigned garden, a cellar storage room, and a spacious garage with a large parking space in front!

The apartment was extensively modernized in 2022. This includes the renewal of the electrical system, intercom, water pipes for the bathroom and kitchen, flooring (parquet, granite), triple-glazed plastic windows, a new bathroom, and the fitted kitchen.

The window element in the living/sleeping area facing the terrace is equipped with electric blinds! Through the terrace door, which can be locked with a cylinder lock, you can also enter the apartment directly—a convenient, barrier-free access!

Cooking takes place in a modern fitted kitchen, including a dishwasher. This is already included in the purchase price and can be separately listed in the purchase contract. The existing furniture is also included in the purchase price, but can be disposed of by the seller at the buyer's request.

The southwest orientation of the terrace and the garden pampers the residents with plenty of sunshine.

The modern bathroom, featuring a level-entry shower and high-quality fittings, offers you the highest quality of life!

This is complemented by the garage and the central location with good access to the city center and everyday shops.

The house was built in 1971. Due to the extensive modernizations in 2022, the construction year has been fictitiously set to 2010.

The gas central heating system from 1999 supplies the radiators and provides hot water. An energy certificate, dated 2018, is available for viewing. Although it is somewhat outdated, it is legally valid until 2028.

The billing for water and heating is done via Brunata meters (wireless) and is settled along with other costs by a regional, professional property management company.

The apartment can also be used as a holiday home. The parking space offers plenty of room for parking a motorhome! This means that in winter you can feel at home in the well-known, centrally located spa town and in summer enjoy life on the road with minimal fixed costs!

The property is being sold after 10 years of ownership by the current owner for tax and strategic reasons. The most recent net cold rent for the apartment, in its current furnished condition, was €550 per month. Utilities cost €150 per month, bringing the total warm rent to €700.

The garage is currently rented for €100 per month, with a notice period of three months.

You are acquiring an excellent apartment here, whether for private use or as an investment. I look forward to your inquiry and am happy to answer any questions you may have!

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout1 bedroom
EPCF - Very uneconomical
Price per unit€4,343.75 / m2
ConditionVery good
Listing ID1024770
Usable area32

What does this listing have to offer?

Basement
Parking
Terrace
Garage
MHD 0 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transport
🚶 40 m (0 mins)
Post officeDeutsche Post
🚶 195 m (2 mins)
ShopNorma
🚶 75 m (1 min)
BankVR-Bank
🚶 154 m (2 mins)
RestaurantGasthaus zur Post
🚶 354 m (4 mins)
PharmacyApotheke im Adlerhaus
🚶 82 m (1 min)
SchoolSaaletal-Schule
🚶 232 m (3 mins)
KindergardenKliegl-Kindergarten
🚶 274 m (3 mins)
Sports fieldBibrahalle
🚶 461 m (6 mins)
PlaygroundSpielplatz Kapellenstraße
🚶 222 m (3 mins)

How far to…: