2 bedroom flat to rent, 60 m², Nordring 1, Frankfurt Bergen-Enkheim, Hesse

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 60 m² without real estateNordring 1 Frankfurt Bergen-Enkheim Bergen-Enkheim Hessen 60388

Nordring 1 Frankfurt Bergen-Enkheim Bergen-Enkheim Hessen 60388Public transport less than a minute of walking • Lift • Parking
Monthly rent€1,030

+ Service charges€300
+ Refundable deposit€3,090

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Very well laid-out apartment with very spacious rooms.

The apartment is ideal for 1 to 2 people. From the south-facing balcony, you can enjoy a beautiful view of Frankfurt’s greenery. The property is located in the immediate vicinity of the town center of Bergen, a very popular district in Frankfurt am Main.

The base rent amounts to 1,030 euros. In addition, there are 300 euros for ancillary costs. Deposit: 3,090 euros (3 months’ rent). Electricity is not included. A new fitted kitchen including appliances is available. Within walking distance, you will find everything you need for daily life: supermarket, pharmacy, doctor, restaurants, etc.

Just a 1-minute walk away is the bus stop. The bus quickly takes you to downtown Frankfurt as well as to everything interesting around Frankfurt: university, opera, cinema, restaurants, shopping centers, etc.

The connections to the well-developed motorway network around Frankfurt can be reached within 10 minutes.

A parking space for a car, located right in front of the entrance, is also included with the apartment and is added to the rent (1,030 euros) with an extra 70 euros (total warm rent including ancillary costs of 300 euros: 1,400 euros). Additionally, there is a dry basement storage room that belongs to the apartment.

For organizational reasons, we ask all interested parties to submit the following documents along with their inquiry:

- SCHUFA report (not older than three months)