2 bedroom flat to rent, 58 m², Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hesse

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 58 m² without real estate, Hesse

, HessePublic transport 3 minutes of walking
Monthly rent€1,200

+ Refundable deposit€3,600

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This light-filled, luxurious 2-room apartment right by the spa park leaves nothing to be desired. It features a fitted kitchen, has been freshly renovated, and offers a beautiful southwest-facing balcony with views of the greenery. The building includes a large swimming pool as well as a sauna, the use of which is included in the rental price. The same applies to the furniture. The apartment is ideal for singles who value a good location and high-quality living. Non-smoking household.

For quicker processing, please provide a detailed description of who you are and what you are looking for.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout2 bedroom
Listing ID1023980
Price per unit€20.69 / m2
Available from19/05/2026
Floor1. floor out of 2
Usable area58

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
MHD 3 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportKurhaus
🚶 274 m (3 mins)
Post officeFelix Weiß - DHL/Post
🚶 451 m (5 mins)
Shopسوپر مارکت
🚶 318 m (4 mins)
BankTaunussparkasse
🚶 229 m (3 mins)
RestaurantVilla Fantastica
🚶 90 m (1 min)
PharmacyKur- und Louisen Apotheke
🚶 273 m (3 mins)
SchoolLandgraf-Ludwig-Schule Turnhalle
🚶 745 m (9 mins)
KindergardenKita am Hausmannspark
🚘 2,083 m (6 mins)
Sports fieldMrs. Soorty
🚶 442 m (5 mins)
Playground
🚶 465 m (6 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?