2 bedroom flat to rent, 53 m², Höchsterstraße 15, Groß-Umstadt, Hesse

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 53 m² without real estateHöchsterstraße 15, , Hesse

Höchsterstraße 15, , HessePublic transport 1 minute of walking
Monthly rent€650

+ Service charges€200

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Cozy 2-Room Attic Apartment in Groß-Umstadt (City Center)

Property Description:

Bright and well-maintained 2-room attic apartment in the central area of Groß-Umstadt. The apartment impresses with its cozy layout and friendly atmosphere. Ideal for singles or couples who want to combine urban living in the city center with a touch of nature.

Highlights:

Living Space: 2 rooms, kitchen, bathroom.

Garden: Large communal garden available for shared use – perfect for relaxing in the summer.

Storage: A private basement room offers extra space.

Absolute city center location. All everyday shops, cafés, and the marketplace can be reached on foot in just a few minutes.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionGood
Listing ID1023564
Usable area53
Available from01/08/2026
Layout2 bedroom
EPCD - Less economical
Price per unit€12.26 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Basement
MHD 1 minute on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportAm schwarzen Berg
🚶 100 m (1 min)
Post officePost Agentur Groß-Umstadt
🚶 632 m (8 mins)
ShopMetzgerei Popp
🚶 424 m (5 mins)
BankVolksbank Odenwald eG
🚶 412 m (5 mins)
RestaurantUmstädter Brauhaus
🚶 568 m (7 mins)
PharmacyParacelsius Apotheke
🚶 551 m (7 mins)
SchoolMax-Planck-Gymnasium
🚶 652 m (8 mins)
Kindergarden
🚶 638 m (8 mins)
Sports fieldVerein in Bewegung
🚶 344 m (4 mins)
PlaygroundSpielplatz Zehntscheuerweg
🚶 271 m (3 mins)

How far to…: