2 bedroom flat to rent, 41 m², Friolzheim, Baden-Württemberg

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 41 m² without real estate, Baden-Württemberg

, Baden-WürttembergPublic transport less than a minute of walking • Parking
Monthly rent€630

+ Service charges€200
+ Refundable deposit€1,890

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

The charming 2-room condominium on the ground floor is located in a six-family half-timbered house that was completely gutted in 2000 and renovated in collaboration with the heritage authority. The apartment was renovated in 2024 and now impresses with a cozy floor finish and a modern kitchen.

Through the communal staircase, you enter the cozy apartment and proceed through a small hallway directly into the bright living-dining room with the new fitted kitchen.

At the rear of the apartment is the bedroom with direct access to the bright, tiled daylight bathroom. This bathroom is equipped with a shower, a toilet, and a sink.

Additionally, the apartment comes with a storage room in the former vaulted cellar as well as a parking space. You can place your washing machine in the communal laundry room. The apartment includes one outdoor parking space, and a second parking space can optionally be rented.

The apartment is available for immediate occupancy. Its excellent location in the town center of Friolzheim offers short distances to shopping and the nearest bus stop, as well as very good connections to the motorway (approximately a 3-minute drive) and to major employers such as Porsche in Weissach and Bosch in Malmsheim (approximately a 10-minute drive).

The apartment was modernized in 2024.

- Daylight bathroom with shower, toilet, and sink

- White wooden mullioned windows

- Vinyl and tiled floors

- Oil central heating from 2023