1 bedroom flat to rent, 25 m², Kreuzhofstr. 10, München, Bavaria

Flat to rent 1 bedroom • 25 m² without real estateKreuzhofstr. 10 München Fürstenried Bayern 81476

Kreuzhofstr. 10 München Fürstenried Bayern 81476Public transport 8 minutes of walking • Lift • Garage
Monthly rent€1,110

+ Service charges€235
+ Refundable deposit€3,330

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This gorgeous, bright, renovated studio offers everything you need for comfortable living. Fully furnished and equipped – all you have to do is bring your suitcase and you can move right in! The move-in date is flexible (from the end of May to the end of June) and can be arranged by consulting with the current tenants.

The apartment is located in a quiet residential area, only a 7-10 minute walk from the Forstenrieder Allee U-Bahn station (U3) – from there you can reach Marienplatz in just 15 minutes. In the surrounding area, you'll find numerous shopping opportunities, supermarkets, bakeries, and restaurants.

The large windows and the balcony face Südpark, offering a pleasant view from the 4th floor onto the expansive green spaces. Südpark, a park covering approximately 60 hectares with plenty of options for spending time outdoors all year round, is situated right opposite and is easily reached via an elevated walkway.

Both Forstenried and Obersendling offer plenty of options for sports and leisure, including gyms, bouldering, yoga, bowling, and much more.

• Sleeping area with a cozy double bed, bed linens, and storage underneath

• Living area with a dining table, chairs, armchair, and desk

• 40-inch TV with cable connection; high-speed internet available

• Large balcony with comfortable chairs, sofa, and table – enjoy the open view of Südpark

• Entrance area with a shoe rack and a large mirror

• Built-in wardrobes with plenty of storage