2 bedroom flat to rent, 79 m², Bismarckstrasse, Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 79 m² without real estateBismarckstrasse Köln Innenstadt Nordrhein-Westfalen 50672

Bismarckstrasse Köln Innenstadt Nordrhein-Westfalen 50672Public transport 3 minutes of walking
Monthly rent€1,010

+ Service charges€220
+ Refundable deposit€1,010

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

The entire apartment features oak parquet flooring. The bathroom is modern and bright, white-tiled and equipped with a bathtub. The kitchen offers an additional breakfast spot on the balcony with a breakfast table and an east-facing window.

It includes a large living/dining room with a balcony and a spacious bedroom with two windows, as well as a wide window wall opening onto another balcony with a view of the city garden.

The apartment is located in an architecturally distinctive corner building—an extension added in 1987 on the base of a destroyed Gründerzeit house. The building has been awarded architectural prizes.

Property characteristics

Available from20/07/2026
Layout2 bedroom
Listing ID1021994
Price per unit€12.78 / m2
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Floor4. floor out of 6
Usable area79

What does this listing have to offer?

MHD 3 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportCityTour Haltestelle 14: Friesenplatz KVB Haltestelle
🚶 250 m (3 mins)
Post officePostfiliale Kaiser-Wilhelm-Ring
🚶 495 m (6 mins)
ShopREWE City
🚶 16 m (0 mins)
BankCommerzbank
🚶 387 m (5 mins)
RestaurantPiccola
🚶 49 m (1 min)
PharmacyApotheke Friesenplatz 17
🚶 225 m (3 mins)
SchoolVHS Antwerpener Straße
🚶 301 m (4 mins)
KindergardenVorschule am Stadtgarten
🚶 517 m (6 mins)
Sports fieldBasic Fit
🚶 177 m (2 mins)
Playground
🚶 318 m (4 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?