4 bedroom flat for sale, 100 m², Mainz, Hesse
4 bedroom flat for sale, 100 m², Mainz, Hesse
4 bedroom flat for sale, 100 m², Mainz, Hesse

Flat for sale 4+1 • 100 m² without real estateMainz Hechtsheim Hessen 55129

Mainz Hechtsheim Hessen 55129Public transport 2 minutes of walking • Garage
Price€495,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

In a sought-after and quiet residential area of Mainz, we present to you this lovingly maintained maisonette condominium that impresses with its spacious layout and unique charm. Nestled in a small, harmonious residential unit with only a total of 8 units and just two apartments per staircase, it offers an ideal retreat for anyone valuing privacy and a pleasant living atmosphere.

The living and usable area of approximately 100 m² is spread over four practically designed rooms, a separate kitchen, two bathrooms, a balcony, and a roof loggia that invites you to relax outdoors. Thanks to the maisonette design, you will experience a cozy, almost house-like sense of space with a clear separation between living and private areas.

This property is presented in a very well-maintained condition and is perfectly suited for couples and owners who prefer discreet living. A garage parking space is available, and the apartment can be occupied at short notice by arrangement.

Mainz-Hechtsheim captivates with its harmonious combination of a peaceful residential ambiance and first-class infrastructure, appealing equally to professionals and nature lovers. Nearby shopping facilities for daily needs are easily accessible, which simplifies everyday life and enhances quality of life.

The excellent connection to downtown Mainz as well as to the A60 and A63 highways ensures that both commuters and city enthusiasts can fully enjoy the advantages of the location. In addition, public transport is easily accessible, allowing you to get everywhere quickly and comfortably.

Surrounded by scenic fields and vineyards, the neighborhood invites you to take long walks and enjoy outdoor sports activities. This quiet oasis is perfect for those who want to combine urban living with the tranquility of nature.

Overview of the Key Points:

+ Maisonette condominium

+ 4 rooms, kitchen, 2 bathrooms, balcony, and roof loggia

+ Approx. 100 m² of living/usable space

+ Garage parking space

+ Small residential unit, 8 units with only 2 apartments per staircase

+ Quiet residential location

+ Very well-maintained condition

+ Available at short notice

+ Purchase price: 495,000

+ No additional buyer commission

Imprint:

TRIGA Grundbesitz-, Vermittlungs-

und Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH

Hasengartenstraße 20, 65189 Wiesbaden

Tel. 0611 - 778370, Fax 0611 - 7783777

info@triga-online.de

Local Court Wiesbaden: HRB 9770

Managing Directors: Helmut Berger, Kay Klose

Trade license according to § 34c GewO issued by the Regulatory Office of the City of Wiesbaden.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout4+1
Listing ID1021737
Usable area100
ConditionGood
Floor1. floor out of 2
EPCD - Less economical
Price per unit€4,950 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
Garage
Basement
MHD 2 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportPaulusplatz
🚶 159 m (2 mins)
Post officeDHL
🚶 183 m (2 mins)
ShopBrezelbäckerei Geppert
🚶 120 m (1 min)
BankSparkasse Mainz
🚶 260 m (3 mins)
RestaurantPizzeria Da Enrico
🚶 173 m (2 mins)
PharmacyApotheke am Ludwigsplatz
🚶 432 m (5 mins)
SchoolGustav-Stresemann-Schule, Außenstelle Pavillon
🚶 350 m (4 mins)
KindergardenEv. Kindertagesstätte der Erlösergemeinde
🚶 122 m (1 min)
Sports field
🚘 932 m (3 mins)
Playground
🚶 218 m (3 mins)

How far to…: