3 bedroom flat for sale, 69 m², Leonberg, Baden-Württemberg
3 bedroom flat for sale, 69 m², Leonberg, Baden-Württemberg
3 bedroom flat for sale, 69 m², Leonberg, Baden-Württemberg
3 bedroom flat for sale, 69 m², Leonberg, Baden-Württemberg

Flat for sale 3+1 • 69 m² without real estate, Baden-Württemberg

, Baden-WürttembergPublic transport 3 minutes of walking
Price€310,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Modern Living in Leonberg-Höfingen

This freshly renovated 3-room apartment of approximately 69 m² impresses with its modern features and comfortable living experience. Bright rooms, parquet flooring, and a stylish bathroom with modern tiles create a welcoming atmosphere. A separate WC, a balcony, and additional storage space in the basement complete the offering.

Highlights:

- Approximately 69 m² of living space

- 3 well-designed rooms

Ideal for owner-occupiers or investors.

The apartment is located in Leonberg-Höfingen, a popular residential area with good infrastructure and quick access to Stuttgart. Shopping facilities, doctors, pharmacies, schools, kindergartens, and public transportation are nearby. The S-Bahn (S6/S60) and the highways A8/A81 can be reached within minutes. At the same time, Höfingen offers a quiet and family-friendly environment with excellent recreational opportunities.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Floor2. floor out of 2
Usable area69
Available from15/05/2026
Layout3+1
Listing ID1021468
Price per unit€4,492.75 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
MHD 3 minutes on foot
Basement

What you will find nearby

Public transportAltstadt
🚶 214 m (3 mins)
Post officeMo's Kiosk
🚶 94 m (1 min)
ShopWeltladen
🚶 81 m (1 min)
BankVolksbank
🚶 101 m (1 min)
RestaurantSkating Tacos
🚶 91 m (1 min)
PharmacyH&H Apotheke
🚶 69 m (1 min)
SchoolSpitalschule
🚶 114 m (1 min)
KindergardenJohannes-Kindergarten
🚶 810 m (10 mins)
Sports fieldSteinturnhalle
🚶 498 m (6 mins)
Playground
🚶 157 m (2 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?