plot for sale, 925 m², Netergasse 14-16, Eschwege, Hesse
plot for sale, 925 m², Netergasse 14-16, Eschwege, Hesse
plot for sale, 925 m², Netergasse 14-16, Eschwege, Hesse
plot for sale, 925 m², Netergasse 14-16, Eschwege, Hesse

Plot for sale • 925 m² without real estateNetergasse 14-16, , Hesse

Netergasse 14-16, , HessePublic transport 2 minutes of walking
Price€599,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Special real estate offering in the historic center of Eschwege

Planned, building-permit approved structure with 10 age-appropriate apartments, optionally combined with day care services and parking spaces for cars. Construction can commence on short notice.

The plans and approval include a building with 3 full floors and a finished attic floor. On the ground floor, the facility for a day care center (approximately 370 m² of area) is possible. On the remaining floors, 10 age-appropriate apartments are planned, each with approximately 55 – 103 m² of living space.

The planned gross floor area is approximately 1,700 m², with 1,220 m² allocated to residential and commercial space. The plot measures approximately 925 m².

The property includes 10 designated car parking spaces.

The plot is centrally located on Netergasse.

For the execution of the approved construction plans, a cost estimate (DIN 276) is available.

Located in the inner city, within the historic town center.

Property characteristics

Listing ID1019708
Price per unit€647.57 / m2
Land space925

What does this listing have to offer?

MHD 2 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportNeustadt
🚶 180 m (2 mins)
Post office
🚘 1,549 m (4 mins)
ShopHufgard
🚶 161 m (2 mins)
BankSparda-Bank Hessen
🚶 306 m (4 mins)
RestaurantSalzburger Stuben
🚶 324 m (4 mins)
PharmacyAdler Apotheke
🚶 305 m (4 mins)
SchoolAlexander-von-Humboldt-Schule
🚶 529 m (6 mins)
KindergardenKindertagesstätte am Schwanenteich
🚶 522 m (6 mins)
Sports field
🚶 711 m (9 mins)
Playground
🚶 232 m (3 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?