plot for sale, 760 m², Hösbach, Bavaria

Plot for sale • 760 m² without real estate, Bavaria

, BavariaPublic transport 2 minutes of walking
Price€700,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

For sale is a spacious building plot in the sought-after location of Hösbach at Talstraße 17. With an area of approximately 760 m², this plot offers ideal conditions to realize your individual residential or investment project.

The property impresses with its attractive size as well as its quiet yet central location. It is suitable not only for owner-occupiers but is also of interest to capital investors.

The surrounding area features well-maintained residential developments and offers a pleasant neighborhood – perfect for families, tenants, and discerning property developers.

Highlights at a glance:

- Plot area: approx. 760 m²

- Location: Talstraße 17, Hösbach

- Suitable for building a spacious single-family home or multi-family residence

- Ideal for generous self-use or for capital investors

- Quiet and well-established residential area

- Good access to infrastructure and transportation

- Diverse development possibilities (according to the local building plan)

Hösbach offers an excellent quality of life with very good infrastructure, shopping facilities, schools, kindergartens, as well as optimal transportation connections towards Aschaffenburg and Frankfurt.

We are happy to provide you with further information or to arrange a viewing appointment.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Listing ID1019194
Price per unit€921.05 / m2
Available from11/05/2026
Land space760

What does this listing have to offer?

MHD 2 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportTiefgarage
🚶 132 m (2 mins)
Post office
🚶 300 m (4 mins)
ShopBio3erlei Laden
🚶 116 m (1 min)
BankSparkasse
🚶 130 m (2 mins)
RestaurantBio3erlei Bistro
🚶 115 m (1 min)
PharmacyHubertus Apotheke
🚶 177 m (2 mins)
SchoolAstrid-Lindgren-Grundschule
🚶 468 m (6 mins)
KindergardenKindergarten Sankt Martin
🚶 344 m (4 mins)
Sports fieldHallenschwimmbad
🚶 620 m (7 mins)
Playground
🚶 316 m (4 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?