2 bedroom flat to rent, 60 m², Hermann-Föge-Weg 4, Göttingen, Lower Saxony

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 60 m² without real estateHermann-Föge-Weg 4, , Lower Saxony

New
Hermann-Föge-Weg 4, , Lower SaxonyPublic transport 3 minutes of walking
Monthly rent€735

+ Service charges€230
+ Refundable deposit€2,205

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Prime location, uni nearby!

This 2-room apartment is located in the basement of a listed Jugendstil building in an excellent yet quiet area in the eastern district of Göttingen.

This house is situated in the central area of the university town of Göttingen. On foot, you can reach the train station and the city center in about 10 minutes. You can also reach the university by bicycle in 10 minutes.

- Fitted kitchen with window

- Laminate flooring

- White textured wallpaper on walls and ceilings

- Tiled bathroom with shower

- Washer placement available in the laundry room

- Built in 1900, expanded in 2002

- Not suitable for shared apartments

- No pets

We have taken the necessary precautions to comply with the GDPR, and we will delete your data in accordance with these guidelines should a contractual relationship not be established.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Listing ID1026625
Price per unit€12.25 / m2
Available from01/08/2026
Layout2 bedroom
Usable area60

What does this listing have to offer?

MHD 3 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportEichendorffplatz
🚶 224 m (3 mins)
Post office
🚘 1,993 m (6 mins)
ShopFrischemarkt Gellersen
🚶 251 m (3 mins)
BankSparkasse – SB-Center im Ostviertel
🚶 346 m (4 mins)
RestaurantPipapo Göttingen
🚶 555 m (7 mins)
PharmacyKreuzberg-Apotheke
🚶 228 m (3 mins)
SchoolMax-Planck-Gymnasium
🚶 750 m (9 mins)
KindergardenSt.Albani-Kindergarten
🚶 272 m (3 mins)
Sports fieldStep by Step
🚶 633 m (8 mins)
PlaygroundNikolausberger Weg
🚶 466 m (6 mins)

How far to…: