3 bedroom flat to rent, 75 m², Mittelstraße 33, Bad Nauheim, Hesse

Flat to rent 3+1 • 75 m² without real estateMittelstraße 33, , Hesse

Mittelstraße 33, , HessePublic transport 1 minute of walking
Monthly rent€990

+ Service charges€330
+ Refundable deposit€2,970

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This freshly renovated 3-room apartment impresses with its modern living comfort and well-thought-out layout. It is an attic apartment with a balcony. The sloping ceilings begin very high, so the rooms feel spacious without the slopes interfering (cabinets can be placed easily).

Across approximately 75 m² of living space, you will find bright, welcoming rooms that are ideal for couples or professionals working from home. The apartment is located at Mittelstraße 33 in Bad Nauheim. It offers a central location with excellent connectivity. Shopping opportunities, public transport, as well as schools and kindergartens, are conveniently accessible.

The apartment has been freshly renovated. A new fitted kitchen will be installed and is included in the rental. The apartment also comes with a balcony.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout3+1
Listing ID1026509
Price per unit€13.20 / m2
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Floor2. floor out of 3
Usable area75

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
MHD 1 minute on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportFriedrich-Ebert-Platz
🚶 103 m (1 min)
Post officeDeutsche Post
🚶 449 m (5 mins)
ShopNix-Drum-Rum
🚶 356 m (4 mins)
BankPostbank
🚶 449 m (5 mins)
RestaurantGasthaus Wiedermann
🚶 167 m (2 mins)
PharmacySprudel-Apotheke
🚶 520 m (6 mins)
SchoolStadtschule an der Wilhelmskirche
🚶 229 m (3 mins)
KindergardenEv. Kindergarten Wilhelmskirche
🚶 321 m (4 mins)
Sports fieldSporthalle
🚘 1,355 m (4 mins)
Playground
🚶 325 m (4 mins)

How far to…: