4 bedroom flat to rent, 88 m², Große Pranke, Hanover, Lower Saxony

Flat to rent 4+1 • 88 m² without real estateGroße Pranke, , Lower Saxony

Große Pranke, , Lower SaxonyPublic transport 2 minutes of walking
Monthly rent€1,140

+ Service charges€290
+ Refundable deposit€3,420

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

For rent is a spacious and fully furnished 4-room apartment that offers ideal living comfort. The apartment impresses with a well-thought-out layout and high-quality amenities.

It features four bright rooms, a modern fitted kitchen with all necessary electrical appliances, as well as a bathroom with a shower and toilet. In addition, a separate guest WC is available. Two balconies invite you to relax and provide extra outdoor living comfort.

The apartment is completely furnished and available from June 15, 2026 – ideal for couples, families, or professionals seeking a comfortable housing solution.

The furniture is included in the rent. Should the furniture not be desired, it will be disposed of.

The property is located in the Hannover-Stöcken district, a long-established and predominantly quiet residential area in the north of Hannover. The surroundings are characterized by family-friendly infrastructure and a pleasant neighborhood environment.

Everyday necessities, including supermarkets, bakeries, pharmacies, and other service providers, can be reached within a short distance. In addition, various kindergartens and schools are available in the vicinity, making the location particularly attractive for families with children.

The public transport connections are well developed and allow quick access to the city center and other districts. There is also good connectivity to the regional road network.

Numerous green spaces and recreational areas in the vicinity offer a high level of leisure and relaxation value. These significantly contribute to a high quality of living and underscore the attractiveness of the location for families.