3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse
3 bedroom flat to rent, 104 m², Offenbach am Main, Hesse

Flat to rent 3+1 • 104 m² without real estateOffenbach am Main Offenbach am Main Hessen 63071

Offenbach am Main Offenbach am Main Hessen 63071Public transport 7 minutes of walking • Parking
Monthly rent€1,653

+ Service charges€256
+ Refundable deposit€4,959

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Bright 3-Room New Apartment with a Large Balcony, Garden Use & First Occupancy

In the heart of Offenbach, a modern 4-unit building is being constructed using high-quality materials – quietly located yet very well connected. This apartment is ideal for singles, couples, or small families, and impresses with a well-thought-out layout as well as bright, welcoming rooms.

Apartment Overview:

• Approximately 96.98 m² of living space plus 6.35 m² balcony share (50% of about 12.70 m²)

• Spacious living and dining area with an open kitchen

• Two bedrooms – flexibly usable as a sleeping room, child's room, or study

• Modern daylight bathroom with a level-entry shower

• Separate guest WC

• Cloakroom niche in the entry area

• Southwest-facing balcony with a garden view

• Floor-to-ceiling windows for plenty of natural light

• Electric roller shutters

• Underfloor heating

• Bright, timeless fittings in the bathroom and WC with beige tiles

• Garden use

Features & Customization Options:

The apartment is rented without floor coverings (except in the bathroom/WC) and without a fitted kitchen, offering the opportunity for individual design. Installation of floor coverings can be negotiated upon agreement.

The development is located in a quiet, established residential area of Offenbach am Main, characterized by little through traffic and a pleasant neighborhood. The surroundings are predominantly residential, providing a relaxed, urban living atmosphere.