2 bedroom flat to rent, 57 m², Dammstücken 47, Henstedt-Ulzburg, Schleswig-Holstein

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 57 m² without real estateDammstücken 47, , Schleswig-Holstein

Dammstücken 47, , Schleswig-HolsteinPublic transport 1 minute of walking • Lift • Parking
Monthly rent€920

+ Refundable deposit€2,760

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

For rent is a modern 2-room apartment in Henstedt-Ulzburg.

The building presents itself in high quality, featuring a clinker facade. The apartment is located on the ground floor with a garden orientation.

An elevator is available from the basement to the top floor.

The municipality of Henstedt-Ulzburg lies to the north, just beyond the gates of Hamburg, in the district of Bad Segeberg in the land between the seas.

The residential building is centrally located in Henstedt-Ulzburg. Nearby, within walking distance, you will find shopping opportunities, medical services, as well as schools and daycare centers. With public transport, Hamburg can be reached quickly.

The floor-to-ceiling windows create a welcoming and light-filled sense of space. All windows are equipped with external shutters. The south-facing balcony/terrace is spacious and invites you to enjoy the day.

A well-maintained, high-quality fitted kitchen by the brand Nolte—including a stove, dishwasher, and refrigerators—is available.

The floors are laid with laminate, and the bathroom features tiles. The shower is level with the floor, and the upscale sanitary fixtures complete the picture. Underfloor heating ensures a cozy climate in all rooms, with room temperatures individually adjustable via thermostats. The apartment is equipped with a ventilation system that provides a good indoor climate, which is especially beneficial for allergy sufferers. The apartment is heated by underfloor heating.