3 bedroom flat to rent, 86 m², Heisenbergstraße 9, Würzburg, Bavaria

Flat to rent 3+1 • 86 m² without real estateHeisenbergstraße 9 Würzburg Lengfeld Bayern 97076

Heisenbergstraße 9 Würzburg Lengfeld Bayern 97076Public transport 3 minutes of walking • Garage
Monthly rent€999

+ Service charges€340
+ Refundable deposit€2,997

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This bright 3-room apartment with approximately 86 m² of living space is located in Würzburg-Lengfeld. The apartment offers ample space for families or couples who appreciate a quiet yet well-connected residential area. It is a first occupancy after renovation. Both the bathroom and the separate WC have been completely renewed. Additionally, new doors and a fitted kitchen including a refrigerator were installed. The apartment features a spacious south-facing balcony where you can enjoy your evening in comfort.

Lengfeld is a family-friendly district of Würzburg with a moderate population density. Bus lines 20 and 21 provide good connections to the city center. The district is characterized by single-family houses and terraced houses and offers a relaxed atmosphere. Playgrounds and parks are available, making Lengfeld particularly attractive for young families. Shopping facilities are easily reachable on foot.

A fitted kitchen including a dishwasher and refrigerator is provided.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Listing ID1025358
Usable area86
Available from23/05/2026
Layout3+1
EPCE - Wasteful
Price per unit€11.62 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
Garage
Basement
MHD 3 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportJahnstraße
🚶 286 m (3 mins)
Post officeDeutsch Post Filiale 505
🚘 1,090 m (3 mins)
ShopMix Markt
🚶 133 m (2 mins)
BankVR-Bank Würzburg
🚘 981 m (3 mins)
RestaurantKürnachtalstuben
🚘 782 m (2 mins)
Pharmacy
🚶 509 m (6 mins)
SchoolGraf zu Bentheim Schule, Blindeninstitutsstiftung
🚘 1,742 m (4 mins)
KindergardenKinderhaus Sonnenblume
🚶 584 m (7 mins)
Sports fieldTrue Martial Arts
🚶 452 m (5 mins)
Playground
🚶 117 m (1 min)

How far to…: