house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
house for sale, 110 m², Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein

House for sale 6+1 • 110 m² without real estateKiel Elmschenhagen Schleswig-Holstein 24146

Kiel Elmschenhagen Schleswig-Holstein 24146Public transport 1 minute of walking • Garage
Price€369,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

The single-family house, built in the 1930s, was extended in 1974 and offers approximately 120 m² of living space. A property of over 2000 m² provides plenty of room for creativity.

With some DIY skills, this gem can be transformed into a new home. Whether for a family or a couple, the design possibilities are diverse.

A house with development potential – for anyone willing to roll up their sleeves and design their dream home themselves.

The house is located in the Kiel district of Kroog. The Rönner wood borders the property, inviting relaxed walks in nature. The Schwentinental shopping center is accessible on foot through the Rönner wood.

You can reach the state capital, Kiel, by car in about 15 minutes.

Daycare centers and a school center with a primary school and secondary schools are located in the immediate vicinity.

- Extension to the garden side, 1963

- Two residential units possible

- Plastic windows with thermal insulation glazing

- Bathroom on the ground floor renovated in 2022

- Attic insulated, with an option for conversion

- Gas heating, 2013

- Fiber-optic connection available

- Garden house

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout6+1
EPCG - Extremely uneconomical
Land space2,023
Price per unit€3,354.55 / m2
ConditionBefore reconstruction
Listing ID1024952
Usable area110
Total floors2

What does this listing have to offer?

Basement
MHD 1 minute on foot
Garage
Terrace

What you will find nearby

Public transportSchulzentrum Elmschenhagen
🚶 82 m (1 min)
Post office
🚶 819 m (10 mins)
ShopBäckerei Lyck
🚶 446 m (5 mins)
BankFörde Sparkasse
🚶 392 m (5 mins)
RestaurantRhodos
🚶 532 m (6 mins)
PharmacyApotheke am Bebelplatz
🚶 773 m (9 mins)
SchoolGymnasium Elmschenhagen
🚶 150 m (2 mins)
KindergardenLug ins Land
🚘 1,729 m (6 mins)
Sports fieldMrs. Sporty
🚘 1,684 m (7 mins)
Playground
🚶 515 m (6 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?