2 bedroom with open-plan kitchen flat for sale, 78 m², Pfinztal, Baden-Württemberg

Flat for sale 3+kk • 78 m² without real estate, Baden-Württemberg

, Baden-WürttembergPublic transport 1 minute of walking • Parking • Garage
Price€247,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This light-filled 3.5-room condominium on the raised ground floor of a well-maintained three-family house in Pfinztal-Kleinsteinbach impresses with its well-kept condition and a thoughtful layout across approximately 78 m² of living space.

The spacious living area is flooded with daylight. The separate kitchen is fully equipped and will be handed over including a high-quality fitted kitchen. Two additional rooms offer space for a bedroom, children's room, or home office.

A special highlight is the private garage with an electric door—a convenience that is rarely available in this location. Another car can be parked in front of the garage.

The building features thermal insulation and achieves energy efficiency class B with only 61 kWh/(m²·a), which is reflected in low heating costs.

The apartment is ideally suited for investors as it is currently rented. The current rental structure is approximately €1,050 cold rent plus €300 advance for additional costs and €50 advance for electricity. In addition, because the rent has remained unchanged for around three years, there is potential for a rent adjustment. Based on the current cold rent, the annual gross rent amounts to approximately €12,600.

Pfinztal-Kleinsteinbach combines rural tranquility with excellent access to the greater Karlsruhe area. In just a few minutes’ walk, you will find bakeries, supermarkets, and doctors. Kindergartens and schools are in the immediate vicinity.

The S-Bahn stop Kleinsteinbach (just a 2-minute walk away) offers a direct connection to Karlsruhe (around 15 minutes) and Pforzheim. Via the B10/B293, you are quickly on the A8 towards Stuttgart or Karlsruhe. Nearby recreational areas along the Pfinz invite you to go for walks and bike rides.

- 3 rooms, approximately 78 m² of living space

- Fitted kitchen included (very high quality, value of at least €8,000)

- Daylight bathroom

- Private garage with electric door

- Thermal insulation, Energy Class B (61 kWh/m²a)

The purchase price of €247,000 for a renovated 3-room apartment with a fitted kitchen, private garage parking, and Energy Class B is deliberately set below the current market level in Pfinztal—comparable properties are currently listed between €270,000 and €340,000. We have opted for a fair pricing strategy in order to facilitate a swift sale.

Viewing appointments will start from May 23, 2026. Based on past experience, a high demand is to be expected given this price-performance ratio. If you are interested, it is best to send an inquiry now—I will get in touch with you promptly by phone, WhatsApp, or email to arrange a viewing appointment. Please be sure to leave your telephone number for appointment coordination.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionGood
Listing ID1024823
Usable area78
Available from21/05/2026
Layout3+kk
EPCB - Very economical
Price per unit€3,166.67 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Garage
MHD 1 minute on foot
Parking

What you will find nearby

Public transportSöllingen Rathaus
🚶 124 m (1 min)
Post officePost
🚘 2,618 m (6 mins)
ShopKnopf
🚶 74 m (1 min)
BankVolksbank Wilferdingen-Keltern eG
🚶 133 m (2 mins)
RestaurantLe Restaurant
🚶 231 m (3 mins)
PharmacySonnenapotheke
🚶 230 m (3 mins)
SchoolGrundschule Söllingen
🚶 220 m (3 mins)
KindergardenEmil-Frommel-Haus
🚶 285 m (3 mins)
Sports field
🚶 373 m (4 mins)
PlaygroundLeerdamplatz
🚶 287 m (3 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?