1 bedroom with open-plan kitchen flat to rent, 58 m², Kamillenweg 32, Osnabrück, Lower Saxony

Flat to rent 2+kk • 58 m² without real estateKamillenweg 32 Osnabrück Niedersachsen 49086

Kamillenweg 32 Osnabrück Niedersachsen 49086Public transport 9 minutes of walking • Lift
Monthly rent€780

+ Service charges€215
+ Refundable deposit€1,560

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Modern 2.5-room apartment in first occupancy – energy-efficient, bathed in light, and ready for immediate move-in in the quiet Osnabrück district of Voxtrup. Thanks to the KfW-40-QNG standard, heating costs are significantly lower than those of comparable existing apartments.

• Ideal for couples, singles, expats, and commuters

• Immediate move-in possible (flexible upon arrangement)

• Further apartment fittings possible upon arrangement

Regarding the apartment:

• Open living and dining area as the heart of the apartment

• Balcony with a wide view of the greenery

• Bright, friendly bedroom with floor-to-ceiling windows

• Stylish, modern bathroom with a rain shower

• Practical additional room for a home office, storage, etc.

• Convenient access via stairs or elevator

The apartment is located in a quiet and pleasant residential area in the Voxtrup district in eastern Osnabrück, in a new development area that combines closeness to nature with direct access to the city:

• Very good motorway connection due to the immediate proximity to the A30/A33 interchange

• Direct public transport connection to central Osnabrück or Melle

• Shops for daily necessities, bakeries, pharmacies, and other services reachable within minutes

• Fitness studios, cafés, and various leisure activities in the vicinity

• Local recreation opportunities such as walking and cycling paths in the surrounding nature

• New building constructed to the KfW-40-QNG standard (high energy efficiency & low heating costs)