2 bedroom flat to rent, 30 m², Herbigstrasse 33, München, Bavaria

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 30 m² without real estateHerbigstrasse 33 München Allach Bayern 80999

Herbigstrasse 33 München Allach Bayern 80999Public transport 6 minutes of walking • Lift • Garage
Monthly rent€1,180

+ Service charges€170
+ Refundable deposit€3,555

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This 2-room new apartment in Allach-Untermenzing is available for rent.

The rental price includes the complete furnishings, including the kitchen.

There are only 14 apartments in total in this small multi-family house.

If you would like to become the new tenant, simply send us your inquiry.

The surroundings offer typical suburban characteristics. Leisure opportunities invite relaxation and activities. The school center and kindergarten are within walking distance.

Public transport is nearby.

The nearest shopping center and the S-Bahn connection are 5 km away.

Energy-efficient house with an air-source heat pump, underfloor heating, etc.

Complete kitchenette with refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, ceramic hob, extractor hood......TV, table with two chairs, wardrobe, bed 200*140, small coat cabinet, walk-in shower......etc.

Info: Number of floors: 2

Feel free to visit edira-blue.com/mietwohnungen-muenchen for more information and offers.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionVery good
FloorGround floor
EPCA - Extremely economical
Price per unit€39.33 / m2
Available from20/05/2026
Layout2 bedroom
Listing ID1024455
Usable area30

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
Basement
Lift
Wheelchair accessible
Garage
MHD 6 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportPasinger Heuweg
🚶 520 m (6 mins)
Post officeHermes Paketshop
🚘 2,277 m (8 mins)
ShopMetzgerei Isele
🚶 447 m (5 mins)
BankKreissparkasse
🚘 1,854 m (7 mins)
RestaurantRestaurant Bambusgarten
🚘 884 m (2 mins)
PharmacyEversbusch Apotheke
🚘 1,780 m (7 mins)
SchoolGrundschule an der Theoder-Fischer-Straße
🚶 612 m (7 mins)
KindergardenKita (städtischer Kindergarten)
🚶 706 m (8 mins)
Sports fieldTennis-Center Allach
🚘 1,846 m (7 mins)
Playground
🚘 1,461 m (6 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?