2 bedroom flat for sale, 61 m², Otfried-Preußler-Allee 1, Soltau, Lower Saxony

Flat for sale 2 bedroom • 61 m² without real estateOtfried-Preußler-Allee 1, , Lower Saxony

Otfried-Preußler-Allee 1, , Lower SaxonyPublic transport 4 minutes of walking • Lift • Parking
Price€259,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This modern two-room apartment, built in 2022, impresses with its high-end fittings, top energy efficiency (Class A), and a well-conceived layout with approximately 61 m² of living space. The apartment is barrier-free accessible via an elevator.

At the heart of the home is the open living and dining area featuring large windows that allow plenty of daylight. The high-quality fitted kitchen is already included in the purchase price. Throughout the apartment, modern underfloor heating provides cozy warmth, while electric, smart-home–compatible external shutters on all windows ensure optimal light control and security.

From the living area, you can step out onto the inviting balcony. The daylight bathroom is equipped with a modern, level-access shower.

Practical features include a small pantry within the apartment that offers connections for a washing machine and dryer. Additional storage space is available in a storage room located directly in the building’s hallway.

A fixed carport parking space is included with the apartment, and communal visitor parking is available for guests. There is also a communal bicycle shed.

Key details at a glance:

• Purchase price: €259,000 (commission-free)

• Monthly service charge: approx. €200

• Living area: approx. 61 m²

• Rooms: 2

• Floor: 1st floor (with elevator)

• Year of construction: 2022

• Available from: 01.07.2026

• Energy efficiency: Class A (final energy demand 45 kWh/m² per year)

• Heating: District heating / underfloor heating

Features include:

• High-quality fitted kitchen included

• Triple-glazed windows with smart-home–compatible shutters

• High-quality wood-look flooring

• Fiber optic connection for fast internet

• Covered car parking space (carport)

Additional information:

The sale is private, and no real estate commission applies. A valid energy performance certificate is available.

Important note regarding viewings:

In order to streamline the sales process, viewing appointments are granted only upon presentation of a current financing confirmation or corresponding proof of funds. Appointment scheduling will be arranged after consultation.

The property is situated in an attractive location in Soltau. Several bus stops and the Soltau Nord train station are quickly accessible. Shopping options (Edeka, Netto), pharmacies, and doctors are within walking distance. The connection to the A7 offers commuters an ideal route towards Hamburg or Hanover.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionVery good
FloorGround floor
EPCA - Extremely economical
Price per unit€4,245.90 / m2
Available from01/07/2026
Layout2 bedroom
Listing ID1024406
Usable area61

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
Lift
MHD 4 minutes on foot
Wheelchair accessible
Parking

What you will find nearby

Public transportSoltau, Reitplatz
🚶 292 m (4 mins)
Post office
🚘 2,169 m (6 mins)
ShopKruse - Der Lecker Bäcker
🚘 1,102 m (2 mins)
BankDeutsche Bank
🚘 1,286 m (3 mins)
RestaurantAmbiente
🚶 163 m (2 mins)
PharmacyNuss-Apotheke
🚘 1,299 m (3 mins)
SchoolBerufsbildende Schulen I
🚶 388 m (5 mins)
Kindergarden
🚶 499 m (6 mins)
Sports field
🚶 247 m (3 mins)
Playground
🚶 228 m (3 mins)

How far to…: