2 bedroom flat to rent, 61 m², Essen, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 61 m² without real estateEssen Bredeney Nordrhein-Westfalen 45133

Essen Bredeney Nordrhein-Westfalen 45133Public transport 2 minutes of walking • Parking
Monthly rent€730

+ Service charges€120
+ Refundable deposit€2,190

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This freshly renovated 2-room apartment offers the best of both worlds: the quiet, green living atmosphere of Bredeney combined with being just steps away from Rüttenscheid’s vibrant nightlife strip—the “Rü.”

The tram stops right at the doorstep (lines 107/108) and will take you through Rüttenscheid, to the main train station, and throughout the city in just a few minutes.

If you prefer walking or cycling, you can reach Rüttenscheider Straße—with its numerous restaurants, cafés, bars, boutiques, and weekly markets—in under 10 minutes, all without needing a car or any stress.

The apartment itself has been renovated to a high standard: new flooring, a fresh coat of paint, and a modern bathroom. It’s a thoroughly successful combination of urban living and relaxed, green surroundings.

Location & Transport Connections – A True Highlight

• Tram stop right at the front door (lines 107/108) → Rüttenscheid & Essen Central Station

• Rüttenscheider Straße (“Rü”) within a 10-minute walk – Essen’s most popular nightlife area

• Baldeneysee is within walking distance

• Quick access to the A52 & A40 highways

• Shopping, schools, and daycare centers are in the immediate vicinity

• A quiet, green residential street despite excellent connectivity

Amenities

• Freshly renovated (2006) – new floors, new bathroom, new building systems, freshly painted, etc.

• Modern, contemporary bathroom

• Bright living room and separate bedroom

• Parking space/garage included