2 bedroom flat to rent, 56 m², Sládkovičova, Prešov, Prešovský Region

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 56 m² without real estateSládkovičova, Prešov - Prešov, Prešovský Region

Sládkovičova, Prešov - Prešov, Prešovský RegionEquipped • Parking • Terrace 10 m²
Liability insurance requiredVerification of debt-free status required
Monthly rent€800

+ Utility charges€100
+ Refundable deposit€1,600

Interested?

Communicate all private owners and save €800 on commissions.

Prenajmem kompletne zariadený 2 – izbový byt v samostatnom prízemnom rodinnom dome po komplexnej rekonštrukcii v blízkosti centra Prešova v lokalite Táborisko. Byt má podlahovú plochu 56 m2 , podlahové kúrenie teplovodné na plynový kotol, internet+WIFI, voľný ihneď.

Dispozícia bytu : Predsieň, kuchyňa s umývačkou riadu, plynová varná doska, teplovzdušná rúra, chladnička s mrazničkou, mikrovlnka, stôl +stoličky. Obývačka: rohová sedacia súprava, TV, nový nábytok, Spálňa: manželská posteľ, veľká skriňa so zrkadlom. Kúpeľňa: sprchovací kút, WC geberit, práčka.

Cena nájmu: 800 eur/ mesačne + energie, Depozit: 2xnájom+energie.

Ideálne pre pracujúci pár bez detí, maximálne 2 osoby. V blízkosti Vojenská nemocnica, Záhrada umenia, divadlo, OC NOVUM. Nie študenti, nie rodiny s deťmi, nie zvieratá.

V prípade záujmu ma, prosím kontaktujte cez spravodajskú platformu.

Teším sa na prípadnú spoluprácu a verím, že Vám tento byt ponúkne všetko, čo hľadáte pre Vaše nové bývanie.

I am renting out a fully furnished 2-room apartment located on the ground floor of a detached family house that has been completely renovated. It is situated near the center of Prešov in the Táborisko area.

The apartment has a floor area of 56 m², features hot-water underfloor heating connected to a gas boiler, internet, and WIFI, and is available immediately.

Layout of the apartment:

• Entrance hall

• Kitchen equipped with a dishwasher, gas cooktop, convection oven, refrigerator with freezer, microwave, and a table with chairs.

• Living room featuring a corner sofa set, TV, and new furniture.

• Bedroom furnished with a double bed and a large wardrobe with a mirror.

• Bathroom with a shower cubicle, Geberit toilet, and washing machine.

Rental price: 800 euros per month plus utilities.

Deposit: 2x the rent plus utilities.

The apartment is ideal for a working couple without children (maximum 2 people). Nearby are the Military Hospital, Garden of Arts, theater, and OC NOVUM. Please note: no students, no families with children, and no pets.

If you are interested, please contact me at2.

I look forward to the possibility of collaborating and believe that this apartment offers everything you are seeking for your new home.

Property characteristics

Available from16/05/2026
Building constructionBrick
Fully furnishedFully furnished
Listing ID1024080
Usable area56
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Layout2 bedroom
FloorGround floor
LocationCentre
Price per unit€14.29 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Wheelchair accessible
Terrace: 10 m²
Parking

What you will find nearby

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?