2 bedroom flat to rent, 61 m², Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 61 m² without real estateDüsseldorf Friedrichstadt Nordrhein-Westfalen 40217

New
Düsseldorf Friedrichstadt Nordrhein-Westfalen 40217Public transport 1 minute of walking
Monthly rent€890

+ Service charges€200
+ Refundable deposit€1,780

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

The location: On the 3rd floor of a beautiful corner building with a 270° bay window.

The apartment itself has just been completely renovated.

Talstraße is situated in Friedrichstadt/Unterbilk, ideally positioned between the Old Town/Downtown and the University.

Your apartment benefits from an ideal location with all the nearby shops on Friedrichstraße, the Bilker Arkaden with Real, and the city center with Kö and Altstadt.

Public transport is excellent: Bilker S-Bahn station and Friedrichstraße U-Bahn station, as well as the trams on Bilker Allee, Graf-Adolf-Str., and Corneliusstraße, are all reachable on foot within a few minutes.

Throughout Friedrichstadt/Unterbilk, pleasant shops and trendy venues can be found within walking distance.

It’s only a few bus or transit minutes to the University, and similarly to the city center.

All rooms feature white fine plaster, with oak parquet floors; the kitchen and bathroom floors have light beige tiles.

The bathroom walls are tiled in white and include a bathtub with a wall-hung toilet.

Hot water is provided in both the kitchen and the bathroom by an electric instantaneous water heater.

From the kitchen, there is a pass-through to a possible dining area in the spacious living room.

It is well suited for one to two people but, due to the two unevenly sized rooms, is less ideal for a shared apartment.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Floor3. floor out of 5