house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony
house for sale, 877 m², Balge, Lower Saxony

House for sale • 877 m² without real estate, Lower Saxony

New
, Lower SaxonyPublic transport less than a minute of walking • Lift • Parking • Garage
Price€3,572,645

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Foreword:

Are you seeking tranquility and balance? We would be delighted if this property comes close to your vision and, with a few individual adjustments, meets your search criteria.

Description:

A solid country villa that retains its value and remains secure even in crisis situations. This estate offers plenty of space for family, horses, a home office, a practice, hobbies, etc., while also addressing the demands of modern times. It is capable of autonomously providing basic necessities for a considerable period.

No luxury, no flashiness, no golden taps. The property’s equipment emphasizes quality, durability, functionality, and pragmatism.

Pricing:

Land including forest & facilities: 23,976.00 m² × €57.50/m² = €1,378,620.00

Country villa including equipment & accessories: 877.61 m² × €2,500.00/m² = €2,194,025.00

Total purchase price: €3,572,645.00

Quiet location in a relatively sparsely populated region. It is at a comfortable distance from modern urban infrastructure, offering both security and comfort. The estate comes with a large piece of land, its own forest, a drinking water well, greenhouses, an orchard, a storage cellar, garden technology, tools, and a stockpile of firewood. The inventory and house fittings are like new and can be taken over if desired.

Country villa with up to 4 units and 3 separate entrances.

Total area approximately 877.61 m². Core modernized in 2024–2025. A quiet retreat location,

1 freight elevator, 4 balconies, 2 terraces, 3 fireplaces, 1 wood-fired oven, partial basement, 5 bathrooms,

3 fitted kitchens, bathroom furniture, vinyl floors, Bosch condensing heating, built in 2024. Oil tanks were cleaned in 2025. A like-new automated sewage treatment plant. New electric and water pipelines.

2 halls built in 2024. Three greenhouses, two garden sheds, a fish pond. A drinking water well, an orchard, its own forest (oak, beech, birch), with approximately 120 mature trees,

some over 100 years old. The ownership property covers approximately 23,976.00 m² fully fenced. Internet: Starlink with 350 Mbit/s. Optional fiber optic connection (available on the property). Ready for occupancy.

Property takeover would be possible at short notice.

Delivery of documents and/or a viewing can take place after a prior credit check.

Private sale without commission.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years