2 bedroom flat to rent, 50 m², Dornburger Str.46, Jena, Thuringia

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 50 m² without real estateDornburger Str.46 Jena Jena Thüringen 07743

New
Dornburger Str.46 Jena Jena Thüringen 07743Public transport 2 minutes of walking
Monthly rent€650

+ Service charges€150
+ Refundable deposit€1,300

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

I offer a 2-room apartment with a kitchen and bathroom, furnished, located at 07743 Jena, Dornburger Str. 46, on the 4th floor. Available from 01.05.2026/01.06.2026. Cold rent: €650 per month. Deposit: €1300.

Energy certificate available.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Floor4. floor
Usable area50
Layout2 bedroom
Listing ID1024033
Price per unit€13 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Basement
MHD 2 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportNordschule
🚶 179 m (2 mins)
Post officeHermes Paketshop
🚶 105 m (1 min)
ShopBäckerei Ronny Hunger GmbH
🚶 383 m (5 mins)
BankSparkasse
🚶 614 m (7 mins)
RestaurantWok-n-Roll
🚶 414 m (5 mins)
PharmacyApotheke am Nollendorfer Hof
🚶 312 m (4 mins)
SchoolNordschule
🚶 167 m (2 mins)
KindergardenKinderschirm
🚶 154 m (2 mins)
Sports fieldrocks. Kletterzentrum
🚘 2,476 m (7 mins)
Playground
🚶 164 m (2 mins)

How far to…: