Flat for sale 3+1 • 68 m² without real estate, Hesse
For sale is a very well-rented 3-room condominium (approx. 68 m²) on the first floor of a well-maintained 6-unit building. This property is the ideal choice for investors seeking a secure, income-generating asset featuring state-of-the-art energy equipment and exceptional tax advantages.
Investment highlights at a glance:
Attractive yield: With a purchase price of €135,000 and an annual net rent of €7,080 (approximately €590 per month), you achieve a gross rental yield of about 5.2%.
The "Tax Turbo": The seller provides a residual useful-life appraisal free of charge. This allows you to benefit from an increased depreciation rate of 3.5% up to a maximum of 6% per annum (instead of the usual 2%). Your advantage: a significantly reduced taxable income and a notably higher net cash flow.
Energy efficiency update (2025/2026):
• New heating: Energy-efficient gas condensing boiler (installation 03/2026).
• Maximum insulation: New plastic windows with triple insulating glazing.
• Value retention: Freshly painted façade, insulated top floor ceiling, new apartment entrance doors, and a new main entrance door.
Reliable income: Rented reliably for several years – no vacancy risk, no backlog of renovations.
Property details:
The apartment impresses with a well-thought-out 3-room layout, a bright daylight bathroom, a balcony for leisurely hours, and its own basement storage compartment.
The building was recently subdivided into condominium units (WEG) and is managed by a professional property management company. The service charge is calculated at approximately €250. For even more convenience, you can book the special condominium management as well.
Conclusion: Buy, depreciate, profit. Thanks to the recent energy modernization, you are investing in a property that is technically prepared for the coming decades, while the appraisal immediately reduces your tax burden.
The ideal "starter package" for building your wealth: