3 bedroom flat for sale, 94 m², Friedrich-Karl-Str. 135, Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flat for sale 3+1 • 94 m² without real estateFriedrich-Karl-Str. 135 Köln Niehl Nordrhein-Westfalen 50735

New
Friedrich-Karl-Str. 135 Köln Niehl Nordrhein-Westfalen 50735Public transport 4 minutes of walking • Lift • Garage
Price€589,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

In a quiet location, about 25 meters set back from the road in a multi-family house built in 2012, awaits this high-quality 3-room apartment with 93.23 m² of living space on the third floor. The absolute highlight: an extraordinary, partially surrounding roof terrace totaling 38 m² – with an orientation from south through southwest to west, you enjoy the sun from late morning well into the evening.

Bright parquet flooring, underfloor heating in all rooms, floor-to-ceiling windows, and excellent energy efficiency (Class A) make the apartment a modern, energetically future-proof home.

Highlights:

• Large, bright, light-filled living-dining room with an open kitchen

• 2 separate bedrooms with parquet flooring

• An inviting hallway

• Main en suite bathroom with a nearly flush shower

• Spacious guest bathroom with a nearly flush shower

• Direct access to the 38 m² roof terrace from the kitchen and both bedrooms

• Underground parking space with wallbox preparation

Köln-Niehl combines urban city living with high residential quality. The apartment is conveniently located in terms of transportation yet remains quiet:

• Tram lines 12 and 16 are within walking distance – Cologne city center in about 12 minutes

• Rhine and the Niehler Hafen recreational area about a 10-minute walk away

• Supermarkets, bakeries, pharmacies, doctors, and day care centers in the immediate area

• Quick access to the A57 and A1 – ideal for commuters

• Rhine Park and the zoo reachable in just a few minutes

Because the building is set back from the street, the apartment on the third floor remains pleasantly quiet despite its central location – traffic noise from Friedrich-Karl-Straße is not noticeable.

• Built in 2012 – modern & high-quality standard with no deferred maintenance

• Energy efficiency Class A – low heating and ancillary costs

• Underfloor heating in all rooms

• Bright real wood parquet in the living and sleeping areas as well as in the hallway

• Nearly flush showers in both bathrooms

• Electric blinds

• Elevator right up to the apartment door – barrier-free access

• Private basement storage room

• Underground parking space with wallbox preparation (electric car connection already planned)

Costs

• Apartment service charge: €327/month

• Parking service charge: €26/month

• Total service charge: €353/month

Energy Information (according to GEG)

• Energy certificate type: Consumption certificate

• Issued on: 16.10.2023, valid until 06.07.2035

• Energy efficiency class: A

• Final energy consumption: 46.7 kWh/(m²·a)

• Main energy source: Natural gas

• Year built: 2012

At a Glance

• 93.23 m² of living space including a 38 m² roof terrace

• Terrace orientation: South / Southwest / West – sun all day

• 3 rooms · 2 bathrooms · open kitchen

• Third floor

• Built in 2012 · Energy Class A

• Underground parking space with wallbox preparation · Private basement storage · Elevator

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout3+1
Listing ID1023544
Usable area94
ConditionVery good
Floor3. floor out of 4
EPCA - Extremely economical
Price per unit€6,265.96 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Wheelchair accessible
Garage
MHD 4 minutes on foot
Basement
Lift

What you will find nearby

Public transportFriedrich-Karl-Straße
🚶 354 m (4 mins)
Post office
🚘 1,322 m (3 mins)
ShopMerzenich
🚶 301 m (4 mins)
BankSB-Station Weidepesch
🚘 1,972 m (4 mins)
RestaurantIrodion
🚶 236 m (3 mins)
PharmacySyring Apotheke
🚶 323 m (4 mins)
SchoolErich Kästner-Gymnasium
🚶 343 m (4 mins)
KindergardenKindergarten Außengelände
🚶 417 m (5 mins)
Sports fieldSpiel und Sport Köln – Nippes 1912 e.V.
🚶 625 m (7 mins)
Playground
🚶 105 m (1 min)

How far to…: