plot for sale, 391 m², Norderstedt, Schleswig-Holstein
plot for sale, 391 m², Norderstedt, Schleswig-Holstein
plot for sale, 391 m², Norderstedt, Schleswig-Holstein
plot for sale, 391 m², Norderstedt, Schleswig-Holstein
plot for sale, 391 m², Norderstedt, Schleswig-Holstein

Plot for sale • 391 m² without real estate, Schleswig-Holstein

New
, Schleswig-HolsteinPublic transport 1 minute of walking
Price€329,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

In one of the best and most desirable locations in Norderstedt-Harcksheide, this sunny building plot is situated on a quiet and safe street with a 30 km/h speed limit. The special feature of this property is that it is an infill site in a predominantly single- and two-family residential area. It is located in a particularly central spot with excellent infrastructure. Schools, kindergartens, doctors, supermarkets, shops, bus stops, etc., are all within walking distance.

Bus stop … 350 m

REWE and PENNY … 600 m

Primary school … 400 m

High school … 900 m

Norderstedt City Park … 450 m

Airport … 19 min

Hamburg City Center … 30 min

The plot is ideally oriented to the south and may be developed with a single-family house built in a single-story design.

It has already been subdivided and prepared for construction.

The dismantling of the old buildings and the clearing of the plot have already been completed. As a result, you have saved up to €50,000 in costs together with the brokerage fee.

The building plot is located in a mature, quiet, and family-friendly residential area of the Harksheide district in Norderstedt, surrounded by single- and two-family houses in a green setting, centrally positioned with excellent infrastructure.

Property characteristics

Listing ID1023489
Price per unit€841.43 / m2
Land space391

What does this listing have to offer?

MHD 1 minute on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportHarksheide, Markt
🚶 44 m (1 min)
Post officeHermes Paketshop
🚶 78 m (1 min)
ShopTackmann
🚶 42 m (1 min)
BankVR Bank in Holstein
🚶 141 m (2 mins)
RestaurantChina Restaurant Mongolei
🚶 115 m (1 min)
PharmacyRathaus-Apotheke
🚘 1,000 m (2 mins)
SchoolGemeinschaftsschule Harksheide
🚶 339 m (4 mins)
KindergardenKiTa Flügge Aadlers
🚶 208 m (2 mins)
Sports fieldAction-Arena
🚶 56 m (1 min)
Playground
🚶 214 m (3 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?