3 bedroom flat to rent, 93 m², Bleyerheider Straße 26, Herzogenrath, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flat to rent 3+1 • 93 m² without real estateBleyerheider Straße 26, , North Rhine-Westphalia

New
Bleyerheider Straße 26, , North Rhine-Westphalia
Monthly rent€760

+ Service charges€230
+ Refundable deposit€2,280

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

3 rooms, kitchen, hallway, bathroom, loggia, basement, shared use of laundry room and garden. Large living-dining room with a southern exposure, 1 large bedroom, 1 children's room or guest room, kitchen, hallway, bathroom, separate toilet, terrace, basement room, bright and welcoming.

Move-in available from June 1, 2026, or by arrangement!

Taking over the kitchen from the previous tenant is required (not included in the rent).

Garage rental is possible (not included in the rent, separate contract).

Good connection to Aachen and RWTH. Bus stop 250 m away. All amenities are reachable on foot.

Move-in and renovations by arrangement.

Applicants are required to submit:

- Tenant self-disclosure

- Certificate of rent exemption

- Schufa self-disclosure

- Security deposit

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout3+1
EPCD - Less economical
Price per unit€8.17 / m2
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Listing ID1023486
Usable area93