2 bedroom flat to rent, 54 m², Viktor-Reuter-Straße 42b, Herne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 54 m² without real estateViktor-Reuter-Straße 42b Herne Herne-Mitte Nordrhein-Westfalen 44623

Viktor-Reuter-Straße 42b Herne Herne-Mitte Nordrhein-Westfalen 44623Public transport 2 minutes of walking
Monthly rent€600

+ Service charges€110
+ Refundable deposit€1,800

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Attractive centrally located 2-room attic apartment with underfloor heating in Herne

Please apply/inquire by email; we will call if needed.

This attic apartment on the 2nd floor features a very large, relatively private roof terrace on the same level (53 sqm).

The apartment can be taken over furnished, with no additional costs included in the rent.

The apartment will be completely repainted.

There is plenty of storage space in the built-in wardrobes in the sloping ceilings.

It is located close to the pedestrian zone with affordable shopping opportunities and offers convenient transport connections via subway U35. It is also near the city garden.

All ceilings and walls in the rooms will be repainted.

The apartment will be completely repainted and cleaned before move-in.

The ENERGY CERTIFICATE is currently being revised.

Pets are not permitted, and smoking in the apartment is not allowed.

A positive credit report is required.

A rental certificate would be advantageous.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout2 bedroom
Listing ID1023344
Usable area54
Available from01/06/2026
Floor2. floor out of 2
EPCD - Less economical
Price per unit€11.11 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

MHD 2 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportHaranni-Gymnasium
🚶 174 m (2 mins)
Post officeGLS Paketshop
🚘 1,725 m (6 mins)
ShopEt Dünyasi-Fleischwelt
🚶 286 m (3 mins)
BankCommerzbank Filiale Herne
🚶 431 m (5 mins)
RestaurantRiku
🚶 441 m (5 mins)
PharmacyKronen Apotheke
🚶 402 m (5 mins)
SchoolTalentKollegRuhr
🚶 104 m (1 min)
KindergardenFarbenreich Kindertagespflege
🚶 576 m (7 mins)
Sports fieldSporthalle des Haranni-Gymnasium
🚶 227 m (3 mins)
Playground
🚶 425 m (5 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?