Studio flat to rent, 45 m², Kassel, Hesse
Studio flat to rent, 45 m², Kassel, Hesse
Studio flat to rent, 45 m², Kassel, Hesse
Studio flat to rent, 45 m², Kassel, Hesse
Studio flat to rent, 45 m², Kassel, Hesse
Studio flat to rent, 45 m², Kassel, Hesse
Studio flat to rent, 45 m², Kassel, Hesse
Studio flat to rent, 45 m², Kassel, Hesse
Studio flat to rent, 45 m², Kassel, Hesse
Studio flat to rent, 45 m², Kassel, Hesse

Flat to rent Studio • 45 m² without real estateKassel Niederzwehren Hessen 34134

Kassel Niederzwehren Hessen 34134Public transport 3 minutes of walking
Monthly rent€535

+ Service charges€158
+ Refundable deposit€1,070

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This freshly modernized, bright 1.5-room apartment impresses with high-quality materials and an almost-new, fully equipped fitted kitchen. The generously sized, terrace-like balcony offers the perfect retreat for relaxing.

The location is ideal: shops for everyday necessities, döner restaurants, and the university (AVZ) are conveniently within walking distance. The tram is also in the immediate vicinity, ensuring excellent connectivity.

Additionally, the apartment includes a basement storage room as well as a communal laundry and drying room. See for yourself this modern apartment with a feel-good character!

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Floor1. floor
EPCD - Less economical
Price per unit€11.89 / m2
Available from01/06/2026
LayoutStudio
Listing ID1023326
Usable area45

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
MHD 3 minutes on foot
Basement

What you will find nearby

Public transportBrüder-Grimm-Straße (SEV)
🚶 274 m (3 mins)
Post officePostfiliale 516
🚶 689 m (8 mins)
ShopBäckerei & Konditorei Schaumburg
🚶 295 m (4 mins)
BankSparkasse
🚶 438 m (5 mins)
RestaurantRestaurant Pfeffermühle
🚶 104 m (1 min)
PharmacyReh Apotheke
🚶 479 m (6 mins)
SchoolDorothea-Viehmann-Schule
🚶 510 m (6 mins)
KindergardenHerz Jesu
🚶 596 m (7 mins)
Sports fieldTurnhalle D.-Viehmann-Schule
🚶 510 m (6 mins)
Playground
🚶 233 m (3 mins)

How far to…: