3 bedroom flat to rent, 72 m², Am Rebstock 12, Kabelsketal, Saxony-Anhalt

Flat to rent 3+1 • 72 m² without real estateAm Rebstock 12, , Saxony-Anhalt

Am Rebstock 12, , Saxony-AnhaltPublic transport 5 minutes of walking • Lift • Parking • Garage
Monthly rent€714

+ Service charges€200
+ Refundable deposit€1,428

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

The maisonette is located on the 4th floor of a modern residential complex and has a usable area of approximately 72 m². The building features an elevator and an underground garage that is directly accessible from the building. All wall windows are equipped with roller shutters. Additionally, there is a roof window. All walls and ceilings have been newly painted. The flooring (laminate) in the living room has been replaced. The bathroom and guest WC are fully tiled and include a new toilet brush set, a new toilet paper holder, and new WC seats. The kitchen is bright and offers plenty of natural light. A connection for a dishwasher is installed. The spacious living room provides access to a balcony whose floor has been newly glazed (in the photos it is still covered). The balcony is equipped with a light fixture and an outlet. On the second floor there is a storage room. Additionally, the apartment comes with a lockable basement compartment that includes an outlet and lighting, as well as a designated washing machine space in a lockable laundry room. Both the basement compartment and the laundry room can be easily reached by elevator. A DSL internet connection is also available.

An underground garage parking space can be rented for €30 per month (after the tower repair for €40). Alternatively, an outdoor car parking space is available for €20.

The cleaning of the staircase and the entrance door is taken care of by the caretaker, with the cost already included in the operating expenses.