2 bedroom flat to rent, 40 m², Essen, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 40 m² without real estateEssen Bochold Nordrhein-Westfalen 45356

Essen Bochold Nordrhein-Westfalen 45356Public transport 1 minute of walking
Monthly rent€440

+ Service charges€180
+ Refundable deposit€880

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

2-room apartment in a well-maintained building.

For one person, non-smoker, without pets.

Quiet, green location.

2.5 km from the city center.

2 km to the university.

Single kitchen.

Checkerboard parquet flooring.

Balcony with garden view.

Solid, high-quality equipment.

Phone call preferred after 5:00 PM.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionGood
Listing ID1022969
Usable area40
Available from14/05/2026
Layout2 bedroom
EPCC - Economical
Price per unit€11 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
MHD 1 minute on foot
Basement

What you will find nearby

Public transportBocholder Straße
🚶 42 m (1 min)
Post officeDHL
🚶 431 m (5 mins)
ShopTölle
🚶 121 m (1 min)
BankSparkasse Essen - Filiale Bäuminghausstraße
🚘 2,183 m (4 mins)
RestaurantPrem
🚶 4 m (0 mins)
PharmacyAn der Bergmühle
🚶 741 m (9 mins)
School
🚶 167 m (2 mins)
KindergardenFamilienzentrum Mirjamhaus
🚶 193 m (2 mins)
Sports field
🚶 189 m (2 mins)
Playground
🚶 279 m (3 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?