House for sale • 663 m² without real estate, Saxony-Anhalt
This multi-family house in Tangermünde offers a solid combination of stable tenancy and further development potential.
The building, constructed in 1925, currently comprises four residential units as well as a separately detached commercial unit. The total living area amounts to approximately 333 m², supplemented by a commercial area of about 105 m². All units are currently fully leased.
The layout is as follows:
Approximately 107 m² on the ground floor, left – leased
Approximately 63 m² on the ground floor, right – leased
Approximately 90 m² on the upper floor, left – leased
Approximately 73 m² on the upper floor, right – leased
Approximately 105 m² commercial unit – leased
In addition, a parking space is separately leased and currently generates additional income of €37.50 per month.
The property currently yields a monthly net cold rent of €3,400 plus €37.50 for the parking space, corresponding to a total of €3,437.50 per month or €41,250 per year.
The existing tenancies are stable. In some areas, the rents are below the local market level, thereby offering further development potential in the long term.
An additional added value lies in the conversion reserve in the attic. About 220 m² of floor space is available here, and preparations have already been made for water and electrical connections, making the future creation of additional living space possible.
The commercial unit was newly constructed in 2017 and is currently leased to a physiotherapy practice. It features modern equipment with underfloor heating, a fitted kitchen, as well as separate sanitary areas, ensuring stable income.
The plot covers approximately 819 m² and offers ample space for parking and further usage possibilities.
The property features include, among others:
• Hybrid heating (Gas/Pellet, built in 2017)
• Photovoltaic system
• Partial underfloor heating
• Plastic windows with insulated glazing
• Fireplace on the ground floor
• Courtyard and ancillary buildings
• Intercom system for the doorbell system for all four residential units
Overall, this is a leased older property with a solid income situation and additional development potential.
The property is located in Tangermünde, an established small town in the northern part of Saxony-Anhalt, with stable residential and rental demand.
Tangermünde lies directly on the Elbe River and combines historic charm with well-developed infrastructure. The town features a well-preserved old town, numerous shopping opportunities, as well as good connections to the surrounding cities, particularly Stendal.