house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria
house to rent, 143 m², Neubiberg, Bavaria

House to rent 7+1 • 143 m² without real estateNeubiberg Neubiberg Bayern 85579

New
Neubiberg Neubiberg Bayern 85579Public transport 3 minutes of walking • Garage
Monthly rent€2,780

+ Refundable deposit€8,340

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Property Description:

This exceptional townhouse impresses with its brightness and fantastic layout. With a total of 7 rooms over 143 m² and a 12 m² heated hobby room, the property offers plenty of space.

Special Highlights:

• Cozy fireplace and a romantic wine arbor

• Spacious attic with ceilings over 4.6 m high, a gallery, and a roof terrace

• Bedroom with a walk-in closet

• Large kitchen/dining area with a fitted kitchen

• 2 bathrooms and a guest WC equipped with premium fixtures

• Underground parking space prepared for an E-charging station (90€ or 120€)

• 3 rooms with a bathroom and balcony on both the first floor and the attic

• In addition to a private garden, there is a communal courtyard

• Garden with afternoon/evening sun (west) and kitchen with morning sun (east)

• Partial underfloor heating

• Janitorial service

Location:

The property is situated in a quiet yet central area in Neubiberg, an attractive and family-friendly location with excellent infrastructure:

• Bus stop about 100 m away

• Neubiberg S-Bahn station approximately 1 km away

• Quick access to U5 (Neuperlach Süd)

• Schools of all educational levels reachable in about 10 minutes

• Shopping facilities, leisure options, and a library in the immediate vicinity

Within walking distance, you will also find various bakeries, doctors, restaurants, cafés, and a shopping center. A few green spaces and parks, fashion stores, two libraries, a bookstore, and a fitness studio are also available on-site.