Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 73 m² without real estateMannheim Mannheim Baden-Württemberg 68165
Mannheim Mannheim Baden-Württemberg 68165Public transport 3 minutes of walking • LiftA high-quality, fully furnished and well-maintained 2-room apartment with 73 m² of living space is available for rent in the absolutely prime location of Mannheimer Augustaanlage!
The apartment is located on the 3rd floor of a well-kept multi-family house with an elevator and is ideal for singles, couples, professionals, project staff, or expats. Small families are also welcome.
Location – Augustaanlage Mannheim:
- Augustaanlage is considered one of Mannheim’s best residential areas.
- Central location with quick access to the city center (whether on foot, by public transport, or by car)
- Excellent transport connections with direct access to several motorways in all directions
- Public parking available with a resident parking permit from the city of Mannheim (to be applied for independently by the tenant)
- Public transport is in the immediate vicinity
- Shops, restaurants, and cafés are within walking distance
- Green spaces and recreational areas nearby
- Beautiful view from the apartment overlooking the well-maintained green areas of Augustaanlage
Modern Infrastructure: Public electric vehicle charging stations are located in the immediate vicinity of the apartment.
Rental Conditions:
Cold rent: €1,200 per month
Additional costs flat rate: €300 per month
Total rent (including heating): €1,500 per month
Important Rental Information:
**A private liability insurance is required for the use of the furniture.
**The security deposit amounts to 3 months’ cold rent (€3,600).
**For renting, the last three payslips, a SCHUFA credit report, and either an employment contract or a confirmation of employment are required.
Availability:
The apartment is available from 01.06.2026.
Viewings by appointment only.
General Rental Information:
Rent payments are made exclusively via bank transfer.
The security deposit must be paid by bank transfer before moving in.
Electricity (e.g., MVV) must be registered and billed directly by the tenant.
This is a fixed-price rent – individual special arrangements are not provided.
Inquiries: Please include a short introduction about yourself and your professional situation.
Features & Furnishings:
- Stylish, well-thought-out layout (originally designed for private use)
- High-quality furniture and appliances (including brand-name appliances such as NEFF)
- Generous storage space provided by multiple cabinets and a clever room layout
- Two storage rooms (in the kitchen and hallway) for additional storage
- Basement storage compartment for extra storage
- Modern bathroom
- High-quality parquet flooring
- Custom fitted kitchen including dishwasher & washing machine
- Balcony with enough space for a seating area or table
- Awning on the balcony for added comfort
- Bright, friendly rooms with a pleasant living atmosphere
- The apartment is fully equipped and ready for immediate use