1 bedroom with open-plan kitchen flat to rent, 65 m², Friedbergstraße 2a, Essen, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flat to rent 2+kk • 65 m² without real estateFriedbergstraße 2a Essen Holsterhausen Nordrhein-Westfalen 45147

Friedbergstraße 2a Essen Holsterhausen Nordrhein-Westfalen 45147Public transport 4 minutes of walking
Monthly rent€950

+ Service charges€300
+ Refundable deposit€2,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This attractive and bright apartment is available from October 21, 2024. The apartment features three lovely rooms. The fitted kitchen provides space for cooking utensils such as pots, pans, and cutlery. The living and dining area is spacious. The study is filled with natural light and offers the possibility of using the sofa bed as an additional sleeping area.

The property is located in a lively residential area in Essen Holsterhausen. Bus lines 196 and NE9, as well as subway lines U17 and U18, operate right nearby (less than a 2-minute walk). Within a 5-minute walk from Gemarkenplatz, you will find several restaurants, cafés, bakeries, supermarkets, and doctors. In addition, there are several green spaces and parks, fitness studios, fashion shops, two bookstores, and two dry cleaners. It takes only 15 minutes on foot or 7 minutes by tram to reach Essen's very trendy district of Rüttenscheid.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Floor3. floor out of 4
EPCC - Economical
Price per unit€14.62 / m2
Available from01/06/2026
Layout2+kk
Listing ID1022531
Usable area65

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
MHD 4 minutes on foot
Basement

What you will find nearby

Public transport
🚶 329 m (4 mins)
Post officeNova Post
🚶 706 m (8 mins)
ShopAldi
🚶 418 m (5 mins)
BankSparkasse Essen - Filiale Gemarkenplatz
🚶 586 m (7 mins)
RestaurantPetit Marrakesch
🚶 490 m (6 mins)
PharmacyAvesta Apotheke
🚶 538 m (6 mins)
SchoolEvangelisches Fachseminar (Essen)
🚶 501 m (6 mins)
KindergardenKita "Kinderwelt
🚶 120 m (1 min)
Sports fieldBoulderbar Neoliet Essen
🚘 1,159 m (4 mins)
Playground
🚶 120 m (1 min)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?