1 bedroom with open-plan kitchen flat to rent, 90 m², Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Hesse

Flat to rent 2+kk • 90 m² without real estate, Hesse

, HessePublic transport 3 minutes of walking
Monthly rent€1,450

+ Refundable deposit€4,350

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Renovated Art Nouveau old building in style between the spa park and the city

Above the roofs of Bad Homburg!

The architect’s apartment is accessible via a beautiful solid wood staircase and is located on the 2nd floor of a renovated Jugendstil-era building.

Every room is finished with the finest parquet.

The apartment, with its balcony, offers an oasis right in the middle of the city.

The bathroom is equipped with high-quality design elements.

The kitchen-diner features a kitchenette with a stove/ceramic cooktop, an extractor hood, and a real stone worktop, and it provides plenty of space for a large dining and living area.

Included with the apartment is a basement storage room, a storage room in the stairwell, as well as a space for a washing machine and dryer.

The apartment is very bright, welcoming, and furnished to a high standard.

It has a floor area of approximately 90 sqm, living area.

Rent: Euro 1,450, utilities: Euro 140, deposit: 3 months' rent.

Move-in date: to be arranged.

Elisabethenstraße runs parallel to Louisenstraße and the

Kaiser-Friedrich-Promenade right by the spa park.

Public transport is within walking distance.

Bad Homburg is one of the most exclusive residential areas in the Taunus.

A perfect infrastructure with charming little shops,

exclusive restaurants,

a beautiful old town that invites you to stroll and linger.

Supermarkets, electronics stores, bookstores,

and everything else you need for daily life are, just like the spa house and the spa park, within a few minutes' walk.

Open kitchen with a ceramic cooktop and

real stone worktop, parquet, bathroom with a large

shower and a freestanding bathtub.

Please contact us via email, providing your telephone number and the usual details.

Please, no inquiries from brokers.

As long as this advertisement is active, the apartment is available.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionGood
Floor2. floor out of 3
Usable area90
Available from15/05/2026
Layout2+kk
Listing ID1022396
Price per unit€16.11 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
MHD 3 minutes on foot
Basement

What you will find nearby

Public transportKurhaus
🚶 274 m (3 mins)
Post officeFelix Weiß - DHL/Post
🚶 451 m (5 mins)
Shopسوپر مارکت
🚶 318 m (4 mins)
BankTaunussparkasse
🚶 229 m (3 mins)
RestaurantVilla Fantastica
🚶 90 m (1 min)
PharmacyKur- und Louisen Apotheke
🚶 273 m (3 mins)
SchoolLandgraf-Ludwig-Schule Turnhalle
🚶 745 m (9 mins)
KindergardenKita am Hausmannspark
🚘 2,083 m (6 mins)
Sports fieldMrs. Soorty
🚶 442 m (5 mins)
Playground
🚶 465 m (6 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?