3 bedroom flat to rent, 76 m², Teutoburgerstr. 123, Oberhausen, North Rhine-Westphalia

Flat to rent 3+1 • 76 m² without real estateTeutoburgerstr. 123 Oberhausen Sterkrade Nordrhein-Westfalen 46145

Teutoburgerstr. 123 Oberhausen Sterkrade Nordrhein-Westfalen 46145Public transport less than a minute of walking
Monthly rent€608

+ Service charges€260
+ Refundable deposit€1,824

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This charming 3.5-room apartment on Teutoburger Straße in the heart of Sterkrade combines comfortable living with an excellent location. The bright and friendly floor plan creates a pleasant living atmosphere and offers versatile possibilities for personalized living.

A particular highlight is the cozy balcony, which offers a beautiful view of the well-kept garden – the ideal spot to enjoy relaxing hours outdoors. The living space is further enhanced by a practical basement room that provides additional storage.

The location is also convincing: shopping facilities for everyday needs are conveniently within walking distance. You can reach the Sterkrader Tor in just a few minutes by car. Public transportation connections are excellent as well, so you can get around flexibly and quickly. Centro and the surrounding highways are also easily accessible.

The apartment is situated in a well-maintained three-family house with a quiet and harmonious community. The owner lives in the neighboring house and places great emphasis on the excellent condition of the entire property, which is distinguished by its meticulous upkeep and a pleasant living environment.

An ideal apartment for anyone looking to combine peaceful living with a central location.

Property characteristics

Available from01/07/2026
Layout3+1
Listing ID1022375
Price per unit€8 / m2
ConditionGood
Floor1. floor out of 2
Usable area76

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony